Choreography
 
Choreography
 

Sequences by Type 
 
last updated
22-February-2021

Sequence typeBeginnersBasicMainstreamPlusA1A2C1C2C3AC3BC4
Static Set ➔ Resolve (Normal sequence)01533728424133196931621443153
Singing call (Corner progression)31974545821661053719000
Singing call (R-H Lady progression)115468100000
Singing break (Opener-Middle-Closer)474100000000
Stir the bucket030193081231000
Gimmick424710000000
Interesting choreographic idea00221000000
Static Set ➔ Resolve (Short sequence)011142228396940822
Static Set ➔ Resolve (Asymmetric)0597366702002
Static Set ➔ Zero Line0934966672641100
Static Set ➔ Zero Box2855252266110006
Zero Line ➔ Resolve01212884152151386155022
Zero Line ➔ Zero Line06359303421000
Zero Line ➔ Zero Box0145212200000
Zero Box ➔ Resolve09219935218615013332284
Zero Box ➔ Zero Line0114142111000
Zero Box ➔ Zero Box15859361120000
Zero (Parallel Waves)01000000001
Zero (Eight Chain Thru)01000000000
Zero (Facing Lines)02000000000
Zero (Facing Couples)31251011281010000
Six Couple (Rectangle)02102934200000
Six Couple (Hex)012410000000
Complete dance routine744000000000
Two Couple (Facing Couples)08176726290000
https://www.ceder.net/choreodb/query_type.php -- Copyright © 2021 Vic Ceder.  All Rights Reserved.