Printer friendly version 
 Square Dance Resource Net  (Home)ArticlesCallers and CuersClubsEventsResourcesChoreographyMusicLyricsCeder Chest Definition BooksCeder Square Dance System  (CSDS)Square Rotation Program  (SQROT)Vic Ceder - Square Dance CallerDefinitions of square dance calls and conceptsMore square dance DefinitionsLists of square dance calls and conceptsFrequently Asked QuestionsSquare dance linksLos Olivos Honey BeesBande DéssineesChocolate BarsBeanie BabiesPokémon Trading CardsSend us feedback
Choreography
 
Choreography
 
 Choreography (Home)  |  Add a Sequence  |  About  |  FAQ  |  Help  |  Links  |  Feedback  |  administrator     
 Singing Call Figures -->  SSD  |  Mainstream  |  Plus  |  A1  |  A2  |  C1  |  C2 
 Find by -->  Call  |  Caller  |  Comments  |  Level  |  Text  |  Type  |  Record ID  |  Query 

Sequences by Type 
 
last updated
01-January-2024

Sequence typeSSDBasicMainstreamPlusA1A2C1C2C3AC3BC4
Static Set ➔ Resolve03755799514484158301691451185
Singing call (Corner progression)02014495811651053719000
Singing call (R-H Lady progression)014568100000
Singing break0123100000000
Stir the bucket036163071331000
Static Set ➔ Zero Line1935066672641100
Static Set ➔ Zero Box0825451255110006
Zero Line ➔ Resolve01322944262141386455022
Zero Line ➔ Zero Line06260303421000
Zero Line ➔ Zero Box0135212200000
Zero Box ➔ Resolve09220536818414913432257
Zero Box ➔ Zero Line0134142111000
Zero Box ➔ Zero Box05862361120000
Zero (Parallel Waves)01000000001
Zero (Eight Chain Thru)01000000000
Zero (Facing Lines)02100000000
Zero (Facing Couples)01291001291010000
Six Couples (Rectangle)02102934200000
Six Couples (Hex)003410000000
Two Couples (Facing Couples)09166726290000

https://www.ceder.net/choreodb/query_type.php
01-March-2024 16:52:59
Copyright © 2024 Vic Ceder.  All Rights Reserved.
full URL