Club Database
Europe
 Add a Club  |  Welcome  |  Glossary  |  FAQ  |  Help  |  Statistics  |  Names Only  |  Feedback  |  administrator     
 Find by -->  Club Name  |  Caller or Cuer  |  Country, State or Province  |  New or Updated  |  Not Validated  | Record ID  |  Query 
 Region -->  USA South  |  USA Midwest  |  USA East  |  USA West  |  North America  |  Europe 
 Country -->  Australia  |  Belgium  |  Canada  |  Czech Republic  |  Denmark  |  Finland  |  France  |  Germany  |  Japan  |  Netherlands  |  New Zealand  |  Slovakia  |  Sweden  |  Switzerland  |  Taiwan  |  United Kingdom 
 Squares -->  Basic  |  Mainstream  |  Plus  |  Advanced  |  Challenge 
 Rounds -->  Easy  |  Phase I  |  Phase II  |  Phase III  |  Phase IV  |  Phase V+ 
 Club Web Sites  |  Links 
Find by Club Name: 

Europe

State or Province: 
Level: 
Display style: 
Sort by: 
  

236 records
 
 Click on a club name for more information. 

Austria  Belgium  Czech Republic  Denmark  Finland  France  Germany  Netherlands  Norway  Slovakia  Sweden  Switzerland  United Kingdom 

  Austria 

Austyrias (Logo)  WEB SITE www.austyrias.at   Bruck an der Mur
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 6-7:30pm Plus; 7:30-9:30pm Basic/MS; Squares: Michi Unterberger, Vroni Kirschner, Local callers

Neudörfler Square Dancers  Neudörfl
Basic thru Mainstream Class
Every Thursday; 7:00pm-10:00pm; Squares: Local callers

True Friends S.D.C Austria (Logo)  WEB SITE www.true-friends.at.tt   Pitten
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:00pm-10:00pm Mainstream and Plus; Squares: Erich Sobotka

Vienna Swingers (Logo)  WEB SITE viennaswingers.bplaced.net   Vienna
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Monday; 6:00pm; Squares: Jirka "Jiří" Scobak

  Belgium 

Brotherhood of Square Dance (Logo)  WEB SITE www.brotherhoodofsquaredance.be   Kontich
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Sunday; 7:00 pm Mainstream - Plus in between; Squares: Henri Goethals

Brussels Dancing Hearts  WEB SITE brusselsdancinghearts.be   Brussels
Mainstream thru A2 Dance
Every Monday; 8 pm - 10 pm, MS on Monday, PLUS on 2nd & 4th Tuesday, A1/A2 on 1st Tuesday; Squares: Philippe Dardenne

Dancing Rounds  Deurne - Antwerpen
Phase III thru Phase V Round Dance
Irregular Saturdays; 02:00 p.m till 4:30 p.m.; Rounds: Werner Volkaert

De Teddy Beertjes  WEB SITE www.seniorennet.blogs   Beringen - Limburg
Phase IV thru Phase V Round Dance
Every Saturday; 14.00 - 17.30 uur; Rounds: Local cuers

PA radise Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.paradisedancers.be   Antwerp
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Friday; 8:30pm - 10:30pm Square MS-+; Squares: Ronny Hermans

  Czech Republic 

Bells Brno SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.volny.cz   Brno
Basic thru Plus Dance
Every Tuesday; 7.30-9.45 p.m.; Squares: Michal "Dingo" Jan, Local callers

Blueberry  WEB SITE home.pf.jcu.cz   Ceske Budejovice
Basic thru Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:00pm - 9:00pm; Squares: Local callers

Community Dancers Brno (Logo)  WEB SITE community.dingosoft.cz   Brno
Beginners thru A1 Dance
Every Wednesday; 6:30-9:30 p.m.: Mainstream - A1 Dance; Squares: Michal "Dingo" Jan, Tapes

Country Farrow (Logo)  WEB SITE www.countryfarrow.cz   Prague
Basic thru A2 Dance
Every Thursday; 8:00pm-10:00pm; Squares: Jiří Slabý, Michal Bayer

Crazy Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.square.cz   Praha
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Monday; 7 p.m. - 8.30 p.m.: class (Mainstream); 8.30 p.m. - 10 p.m.: Mainstream (with some Plus every now and then); Squares: Tomas "Doug" Machalik

Extend SDC Ostrava  WEB SITE www.volny.cz   Ostrava
Beginners thru Plus Dance with Phase II thru Phase III Rounds
Every Tuesday; 6:00pm - 9:00pm; Squares: Local callers; Rounds: Local cuers

Join Promenáda (Logo)  WEB SITE www.square.cz   Karlovy Vary
Basic thru Plus Dance
1st Wednesdays; 6:00pm-09:00 dance

LDC Karolína Brno  WEB SITE karolina.linedance.cz   Brno
Workshop
Every Monday; 19:00-21:00; Squares: Michal "Dingo" Jan

Tarantela Square Dance Club  WEB SITE mujweb.atlas.cz   Olomouc
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance with Easy thru Phase V Rounds
Every Monday; 6:30-9:00pm; Squares: Local callers; Rounds: Local cuers

Zoom B. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.volny.cz   Brno
Basic thru Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 7-9:00pm; Squares: Pavel "Bedrich" Vondrak

  Denmark 

Østjysk Square Dance Club (Logo)   WEB SITE www.osdc.dk   Aarhus, Gjern, Hinnerup & Randers
Beginners thru C2 Class
Irregular Wednesdays; Most locations 18:30 to 22:00. Various week-days (check contact information); Squares: Carsten Nielsen, Bent Husted

Big River Squaredance Club (Logo)  WEB SITE www.bigriver.dk   Holstebro
Beginners thru A1 Dance
Every Thursday; 7 pm; Squares: Lars Foged

Fredensborg Square Dance Club  WEB SITE www.fsdc.dk   Fredensborg
A1 thru C1 Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:00pm-9:00; Squares: Bjørn Andersson, Søren Lindergaard, Leif Ekblad

Funny Squares, Stevns (Logo)  WEB SITE www.funnysquares.dk   Haarlev
Beginners thru C1 Class
Every Thursday; Squares: Tommy P. Larsen

Fyn Square Dance Club  WEB SITE www.Fynsdc.dk   Odense
Beginners thru C1 Dance
Thursdays; 6:30 pm - 9:45 pm; Squares: National callers, Local callers

Grannys' Square Dancers (Logo)   WEB SITE www.grannys.dk   Sorø
Beginners thru C3A Dance
Every Tuesday; 6.45-9.45pm see the "more information" field; Squares: Lone Blume

Hedens Squaredansere (Logo)  WEB SITE www.hedenssd.dk   Ikast
Beginners thru C1 Class
Every Thursday; 6-9:50pm; Squares: Carsten Toldbod

Join Hands  WEB SITE joinhandshorsens.dk   Horsens
Singles Club, Youth Club
Beginners thru A2 Class
Every Tuesday; 6:30-9:45pm; Squares: Carsten Toldbod

Nordjysk Convention  Saeby
Dance
Irregular Sundays

Ocean City Square Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.oceancity.dk   Solrod
Basic thru A2 Dance
Every Tuesday; 18:45 - 21:45 (6:45pm - 9:45p.m.); Squares: Tommy P. Larsen, Lone Blume

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club  WEB SITE www.rsdc.dk   Roskilde
Beginners thru C2 Class
Every Monday; 7.15 pm- 21.30pm, different classes thru the week, beginners thru C2.

Sydjysk Square Dance Kolding (Logo)  WEB SITE www.sydjysksq.dk   Kolding
Mainstream thru A2 Tape Group
Every Tuesday; 6.30 p.m.-8.10 p.m. and 8.15 p.m.-9.55 p.m.

The Diamond (Logo)  WEB SITE daasdc.dk   Aalborg
C1 thru C3A Dance
Every Monday; 7:15pm-9:45; Squares: Tapes

  Finland 

DUF Square Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.duf.fi   Vantaa
Beginners thru C1 Class
Every Sunday; 1.30-7.00 pm; Squares: Kaj Wikholm

See Saw Swingers  WEB SITE www.arbetetsvanner.fi   Helsinki
Beginners thru Plus Dance with Easy thru Phase I Rounds
Every Thursday; 6 -9 pm; Squares: Local callers

  France 

American Club 78 (Logo)  WEB SITE americanclub78.com   Chailley
Basic thru Mainstream Workshop
Mondays; Squares: Local callers

Bunny Circle (Logo)   WEB SITE bunnycircle.free.fr   Neauphle le Château
Plus thru A1 Workshop
Every Friday; 8:00pm-10:30pm dance; Squares: Local callers

Butterfly Dancers  Ecuisses
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; starts at 7:30 pm

Funny Fish French Riviera (Logo)  WEB SITE www.funnyfish.fr   Cagnes-sur-Mer
Basic thru Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 8:30pm

Ouest Paris Swingers (Logo)  WEB SITE opswingers.square-dance.fr   Montigny le Bretonneux
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 19:30 beginners, Fridays 21:00 confirmed (Full Mainstream, Plus); Squares: Tom Mackler

Rainbow Diamonds Côte d'Azur (Logo)  WEB SITE www.rainbowdiamonds.fr   Vallauris
Basic thru A2 Dance
Every Thursday; 17:30-19:30 - Tuesday B/MS, Wednesday A1/A2, Thursday B/MS/PLUS; Squares: Tapes

The Leaping Frogs (Logo)  WEB SITE theleapingfrogs.free.fr   Saint Rémy l'Honoré
Beginners thru A2 Class
Every Thursday; 8pm-10:30pm; Squares: Local callers

The Lucky Boots (Logo)  WEB SITE luckyboots.free.fr   Bonnelles
Mainstream thru A1 Dance
Alternate Fridays; 8:30pm-9:30pm class; 9:30pm-11:00pm dance; Squares: Tom Mackler

  Germany 

1st Dancing Lions Leipzig SDC e.V, (Logo)  WEB SITE www.squaredance-leipzig.de   Leipzig, Sachsen
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Fridays; 7:15pm-9:45pm dance

ACR-Club e.V. (Logo)   WEB SITE www.acr-club.de   Erlangen, Bayern
C1 thru C2 Dance
Every Tuesday; 7:00 - 9:30 pm; Squares: Alexander Wallerer

Alster Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.alsterdancers.de   Wakendorf II, Hamburg
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:30pm-10:00pm dance; Squares: Local callers

Archway Happy Hoppers EV (Logo)  WEB SITE www.archwayhappyhoppers.de   Bergheim, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:30pm-22:00pm; Squares: Ingeborg Koerber-Luecker

Arkansas Travellers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.Arkansastravellers.de   Fürth, Hessen
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 8:00 - 10:00 pm; Squares: Peter Budsky

Bamberg Cornhuskers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.bambergcornhusker.de   Bamberg, Bayern
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 19:00 - 22:00; Squares: Thomas Spaetling

Bandits Ladenburg e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.bandits-ladenburg.de   Ladenburg, Baden-Württemberg
Plus Dance
Every Tuesday; 8:00pm-10:00pm; Squares: Philipp and Johanna Aff, Philipp Kamm

Beaux and Belles SDC e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.beauxbelles.de   Frankfurt, Hessen
Mainstream Dance with Easy thru Phase IV Rounds
1st and 2nd and 3rd and 4th Fridays; 7:00pm-8:30pm, MS Class; 8:30pm-10:00pm, MS Dance with Rounds; Squares: Tommy Schneeberger

Beech Birds (Logo)  WEB SITE www.beech-birds.de   Kerpen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 7:45pm - 9:45pm; Squares: National callers

Bembel Swingers Square Dance Club e.V.  WEB SITE www.bembel-swingers.de   Frankfurt, Hessen
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Thursday; 20.00 - 22.00; Squares: Juergen Boche, Chris Keller

Black Forest Ghosts (Logo)  WEB SITE www.black-forest-ghosts.de   Villingen-Schwenningen, Baden-Württemberg
Plus thru A1 Dance
Alternate Wednesdays; 8 pm; Squares: Joe S. Kromer

Bonn Square Dance Group  WEB SITE www.bonn-square-dance.de   Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Mainstream Dance with Phase II thru Phase IV Rounds
Every Tuesday; 7-9:30pm; Squares: Bjoern Wagner

Border U-Turn Back (Logo) Updated  WEB SITE butb.de   Schwarzenbach a. d. Saale, Bayern
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Friday; 20:00 - 22:00 (same time every Tuesday for A1/A2); Squares: Local callers

Breisgau Twirlers Freiburg (Logo)  WEB SITE www.breisgautwirlersfreiburg.de   Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Monday; 7:00 PM - 9.30 PM; Squares: Michael Strauss

C-Lions Square Dance e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.c-lions.eu   Ostfildern, Baden-Württemberg
C1 Dance
Irregular Wednesdays; 7:30pm-10:00; Squares: Thomas Borowski

Castle Ghosts SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.castleghosts.de   Leingarten, Baden-Württemberg
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm; Squares: Martin Kromer

Castle Twirlers Coburg (Logo)  WEB SITE www.castletwirlers.de   Coburg, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Thursday; 7:30-10:00pm - club- & classtips alternating; Squares: Matthias Knabner

Chase West (Logo)  WEB SITE chasewest.dopaso.de   Hamburg, Hamburg
Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 7:30pm - 9:30pm dance; Squares: Thomas "Tommy" Paul, Wolfgang Schwind

Crazy Birds  WEB SITE crazybirds.de   Bad Wörishofen, Bayern
Singles Club
Plus thru A2 Dance
Fridays; 19:30 - 22:30 Uhr

Crazy Pink Cadillacs (Logo)  WEB SITE www.crazy-pink-cadillacs.de   Heppenheim / Bergstr., Hessen
Mainstream thru A1 Dance
Every Monday; 7:00pm Plus; 8:00pm MS; Squares: Horst Sackl

Cross Country Hoppers  WEB SITE www.cross-country-hoppers.de   Norderstedt, Hamburg
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Thursdays; 20:00-22:00 Uhr; Squares: Ralf Reinhard

Crossroad Cowboys e.V (Logo)  WEB SITE www.crossroadcowboys.de   Dillingen / Donau, Bayern
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Sunday; 5:00 - 8:00 pm; Squares: Paddy Böhnke

Dancing Seagulls RDC (F.I.B. e.V.) (Logo)  Emden, Niedersachsen
Easy thru Phase III Round Dance
Irregular Weekends; Rounds: Tapes, Guest

Dancing Trouts SDC Forchheim e.V. (Logo)   WEB SITE www.dancing-trouts.de   Forchheim, Bayern
Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 19:00 - 22:00; Squares: Local callers

Dancing Wolves Mühlhofen e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.dancing-wolves.de   Uhldingen-Mühlhofen, Baden-Württemberg
Mainstream Dance
Every Wednesday; 8-10pm; Squares: Markus Jähne

Dannstadter Hurricanes SDC e.V. (Logo)   WEB SITE junker-worms.privat.t-online.de   Dannstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Wednesday; 8:00pm - 10:00pm; Squares: Detlev Junker

Darmstompers SDC e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.darmstompers.de   Darmstadt, Hessen
Mainstream Dance with Easy thru Phase IV Rounds
Every Monday; 8:00pm-10:00pm MS Squares/Rounds; Squares: Tommy Schneeberger

Day Dreamers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.daydreamers-sdc.de   Gross-Umstadt, Hessen
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Monday; 07:30pm-08:00 PLUS; 08:00pm-10:00 MS; Squares: Local callers

Delme Square Dancer e.V. Delmenhorst  WEB SITE www.delmesquaredancer.de   Delmenhorst, Niedersachsen
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 6:30 -7:30pm Plus; 7:30-9:30pm Mainstream

Devil Cloggers Darmstadt  WEB SITE www.darmstompers.de   Darmstadt, Hessen
Dance
Every Tuesday; 7:00pm-10:00pm

Die Allgeier  WEB SITE www.geocities.com   Ettringen, Bayern
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Irregular Saturdays; 18:00- 22:00; Squares: Guest; Rounds: Local cuers

Die Hards Schweinfurt (Logo)  WEB SITE diehards.de   Schweinfurt, Bayern
Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7.30-10.00pm Mainstream-Dance

Disaster-Dancer Ruesselsheim (Logo)  Ruesselsheim, Hessen
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7:30-9:30 pm; Squares: Philipp and Johanna Aff

Double Diamonds (Logo)  WEB SITE doublediamonds.de   Bergheim, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Plus thru A1 Dance
Every Tuesday; 7:30pm-10:00pm; Squares: Ingeborg Koerber-Luecker

Dragon Rounds Darmstadt  WEB SITE www.darmstompers.de   Darmstadt, Hessen
Easy thru Phase V Round Dance
Irregular Sundays; 4:00pm-6:00pm Dance

Dreaming Pivots Round Dance Club Berlin  WEB SITE dreaming-pivots-berlin.de   Berlin, Berlin
Phase I thru Phase IV Round Dance
Every Thursday; 19:30 - 22:00; Rounds: Sammy and Ingrid David, Bernd Zimmermann

Easy Rider Dancer Mertendorf (Logo)  WEB SITE www.easyriderdancer.de   Mertendorf, Sachsen-Anhalt
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 20:00-22:00 ( 8:00pm-10:00pm); Squares: Local callers

Elbe Beach Hoppers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.elbebeachhoppers.de   Hamburg, Hamburg
Mainstream Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:30pm-9:30pm; Squares: Thomas "Tommy" Paul

Emder SDC (F.I.B. e.V) (Logo)  WEB SITE www.technik-emden.de   Emden (Ostfriesland), Niedersachsen
Basic thru Plus Dance with Easy thru Phase III Rounds
Irregular and Alternate Weekends; according to agreement; Squares: Ingo Schumacher, Guest

Erlanger Rebels SDC e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.erlanger-rebels.de   Erlangen, Bayern
Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 20:00

Flat Creek Roses (Logo)  WEB SITE www.flat-creek-roses.de   Bergisch Gladbach, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Thursday; 7:30pm - 9:30pm; Squares: Oliver Kuester

Friendship Squares Wuerzburg (Logo)   WEB SITE friendshipsquares.de   Wuerzburg / Hettstadt, Bayern
Mainstream Dance
Sundays; 17:00 - 20:00; Squares: Hans-Gerd Gasser

Fun Loving Happy Hoppers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.flhh.de   Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Mainstream Dance
Every Sunday; 07:00 - 09:00 pm dance; Squares: Sven Klusacek-Siemens

Funny Dolphin Twirlers SDC Duisburg (Logo)  WEB SITE www.funny-dolphin-twirlers.de   Duisburg, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Fridays; 7:00 pm

Gambol Rabbits (Logo)  WEB SITE www.gambolrabbits.de   Kropp, Schleswig-Holstein
A1 thru A2 Dance
Every Monday; 20:00 - 22:00 dance; Squares: Frank Bathelt

Gambol Rabbits (Logo)  WEB SITE www.gambolrabbits.de   Kropp, Schleswig-Holstein
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Tuesday; 20:00 - 22:00 dance; Squares: Frank Bathelt

Gateway Twirlers Rhein-Main Square Dance Club Neu-Isenburg e. V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.gateway-twirlers.de   Neu-Isenburg, Hessen
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Friday; 8:00pm

Geese-Town-Dancers-Algermissen e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.squaredance4all.de   Algermissen, Niedersachsen
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
2nd Sundays; 15:00pm; Squares: Local callers

Hachede Swingers Geesthacht (Logo)  WEB SITE www.hachedeswingers.de   Geesthacht, Schleswig-Holstein
Mainstream Dance
Every Monday; 7:30pm - 9:30pm; Squares: Thorsten Ueckermann

Haching Lion Twirlers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.haching-lion-twirlers.de   Taufkirchen (Munich), Bayern
Mainstream Dance
Every Monday; 7:00pm-9:30pm; Squares: Peter Hintzen

Hannover Hearties (Logo)  WEB SITE www.hearties.de   Hannover, Niedersachsen
Mainstream thru A1 Dance
Every Monday; 6:30-8pm Plus; 8-9:30pm A1; Squares: Ralf Kollmeyer

High Speed Traveller (Logo)  WEB SITE www.high-speed-traveler.de  Niedersachsen
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Irregular Saturdays; 13:30-22:00; Squares: Ralf Reinhard

Honeycake Squares Nuernberg (Logo)  WEB SITE honeycake.homepage.t-online.de   Nuernberg (Nuernberg), Bayern
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:30pm-10:00pm, Plus & MS dance; Squares: Local callers

Island Sun Cloggids (Logo)  WEB SITE www.daphne-dahl.de   Etelsen, Niedersachsen
Dance
Every Friday; 18:30 - 19:45 Easy Intermediate, 19:45 - 21:30 Uhr Intermediate

Jolly Joker Square Dance Club (Logo)  WEB SITE jollyjokersdc.de   München, Bayern
Mainstream Dance
Every Thursday; 8:00 -10:00pm dance; Squares: Andreas Ohlendorf

Kaleidoscopers  Pfungstadt-Hahn, Hessen
Plus Dance
Every Friday; 8:00pm-10:00pm; Squares: Lorenz Kuhlee and Anja Berger

Kanalhoppers Minden  WEB SITE www.kanalhoppers.de   Minden, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Friday; 7:30pm- 9:30 dance; Squares: Local callers, Klaus-Peter and Renate Krüger

Keep Smiling Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.darmstompers.de   Darmstadt, Hessen
Plus thru A2 Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:00pm-10:00pm (alternating - one week Plus/next week A1/A2; Squares: Tommy Schneeberger

Kieler Wheeler (Logo)  WEB SITE www.kielerwheeler.de   Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
Dance
Every Sunday; 19:00 - 21:00 MS; Squares: Peter Höfelmeyer

Kuntry Kickers SDC e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.kuntry-kickers.de.vu   Fulda-Petersberg, Hessen
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 20:00-22:00 dance

Lahn River Wheelers (Logo)  WEB SITE sdinfo.de   Giessen, Hessen
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Monday; 7:30pm - 10:00pm; Squares: Markus Grossmann

Leipziger Quadratlatschen (Square Slippers)  WEB SITE www.leipziger-quadratlatschen.de   Leipzig, Sachsen
Beginners thru Mainstream Class
Every Tuesday; 7-10 pm; Squares: Michaela Garbotz

Lion Town Squares Braunschweig e. V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.liontownsquares.de   Braunschweig, Niedersachsen
Beginners thru A2 Dance
Every Friday; 7:00pm - 9:00pm class; 8:00pm - 10:00pm MS; Wednesday 6:30pm - 9.30pm Plus and Advanced 2; Squares: Dieter Goergner

Little Indians SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.little-indians-sdc.de   Radebeul, Sachsen
Mainstream Dance
Every Sunday; 10:00am-12:00 dance

Load Boat Dreamers  WEB SITE www.load-boat-dreamers.de   Müllheim, Baden-Württemberg
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Sunday; 4:00pm-6:30; Squares: National callers

Lucky Castle Knights  WEB SITE www.lucky-castle-knights.de   Burghausen, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Irregular Fridays; 7:30pm-9:30 dance; Squares: Stefanie Perzlmaier, Local callers

Main River Dancers Lichtenfels (Logo)   WEB SITE www.main-river-dancers.de   Bad Staffelstein, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7:30pm - 10:00pm dance; Squares: Matthias Knabner

Mannheim Old West Squares  WEB SITE www.mannheimoldwestsquares.de   Mannheim, Hessen
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Monday; 20-22 Uhr; Squares: Uwe UKA "KA" Kraemer-AveMarie

Meenzer Mascots SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.meenzermascots.de   Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz
Dance
Every Friday; 7-10pm

Mining Twirlers Essen (Logo)  WEB SITE www.miningtwirlers-essen.de   Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 8:00pm-10:00pm dance; Squares: Local callers

Munich Dip-N-Divers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.dip-n-divers.de   Muenchen, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance with Easy thru Phase III Rounds
Every Wednesday; 8:00pm -10:30; Squares: Markus Gensberger; Rounds: Klaus Voelkl

Munich Outlaws SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.munich-outlaws.de   Muenchen, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Class
Every Monday; 7:30 - 8:00pm Class; 8pm- 10:00 Clubnight; Squares: Markus Gensberger

Munich Square Devils e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.munich-square-devils.de   81677 München, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 7:30-10:00 PM; Squares: Walter Stuppnig, National callers

Munich Swinging Bells (Logo)  WEB SITE www.munich-swinging-bells.de   Munich, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance with Easy thru Phase III Rounds
Every Friday; 8:00pm-10:00; Squares: Markus Gensberger

nawiegehtdas.de  WEB SITE www.nawiegehtdas.de   Bruehl, Baden-Württemberg
Mainstream Dance
2nd Thursdays; 8:00pm-10:00; Squares: Rolf Krayer

Neckar Valley Dancers  WEB SITE www.neckar-valley-dancers.de   Neckarsulm, Baden-Württemberg
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Monday; 7:00pm-8:00pm plus; 8:00pm-10:00pm mainstream; Squares: Peter Budsky

Offenburg SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.sdc-offenburg.de   Offenburg, Baden-Württemberg
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Thursdays; 8:00pm-10:00pm

Ohmoor Squeezers Hamburg e.V.  WEB SITE www.ohmoor-squeezers.de   Hamburg, Hamburg
Mainstream Dance
Every Monday; 7:30 - 9:30pm dance; Squares: Sönke Wilts, Guest

One-Way Promenaders (Logo)   WEB SITE www.onewaypromenaders.de   Dingolfing, Bayern
Mainstream Dance
Every Thursday; 19:30

Percolators Germany e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.percolators.de   Hamburg, Hamburg
C2 Dance
Every Sunday; 7-9 p.m.; Squares: Tapes, Guest

Potsdam Promenaders (Logo)  WEB SITE www.potsdam-promenaders.de   Potsdam, Brandenburg
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7:30-10:00 PM

Pumpernickel Promenaders e. V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.pumpernickel-promenaders.de   Münster, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
1st and 3rd Fridays; 8-10pm; Squares: Stephan Seyberlich, Local callers

RDC Chickendales (Logo)  WEB SITE www.chickendales.de   D-73054 Eislingen, Baden-Württemberg
Easy thru Phase IV Round Dance
Every Tuesday; 20h to 22h; Rounds: Wolfgang Weber, Anni Weber

Red Rock Hoppers  WEB SITE www.redrockhoppers.de   Hüffelsheim, Rheinland-Pfalz
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance with Easy thru Phase IV Rounds
Every Sunday; 04:00pm RD; 05:00pm SQ; 07:00pm CL; Squares: Philipp and Johanna Aff, Albert E. Aff

Rhine-Mosel-Squeezers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.squeezers.de   Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz
Mainstream thru A2 Dance
Every Friday; 7:30pm - 10.00 dance; Squares: Local callers

Rhythm Rebells e.V. (Logo)   WEB SITE www.rhythm-rebells.de   Hilzingen, Baden-Württemberg
Mainstream Dance
Every Monday; 8:00-10:00pm; Squares: Markus Jähne

Rolling-Points (Logo)  WEB SITE rolling-points.de   Balingen, Baden-Württemberg
A1 Dance
Sundays; 11:00 am - 2:00 pm, 2 times a month; Squares: Dominic Zwerenz

Ruhrfire Squares e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.ruhrfiresquares.de   Gelsenkirchen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Plus thru A1 Dance
Irregular Fridays; 19:15 - 21:45 dance; Squares: Anders Blom, Stefan Förster, Joachim Rühenbeck

Running Turtles (Logo)  WEB SITE www.runningturtles.de   Augsburg, Bayern
Basic thru Plus Dance
Thursdays; 7:30pm-10:00; Squares: Vroni Kirschner, Michi Unterberger, Guest

Running Turtles (Logo)  WEB SITE www.runningturtles.de   Stettenhofen, Bayern
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Sundays; 4.00pm-7.00pm; Squares: Vroni Kirschner, Michi Unterberger, Guest

Saaletal - Dancers Bad Bocklet (Logo)  WEB SITE saaletal-dancers.de   Bad Bocklet, Bayern
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Thursdays; 20:00 - 22:00

Salt Creek Ghost  WEB SITE www.salt-creek-ghosts.de   Heitersheim - Gallenweiler, Baden-Württemberg
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Thursday; 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm; Squares: Ellen Mueller

Schwaebisch Sweethearts SDC e.V.  WEB SITE www.sdc-sweethearts.de   Schwaebisch Hall, Baden-Württemberg
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Sunday; 18:00-20:00 dance; Squares: Martin Kromer, Local callers

Scootbacks Burgdorf e.V.  WEB SITE www.scootbacks.de   31303 Burgdorf, Niedersachsen
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 7 - 9:30 pm

SD4fun-Travellers (Logo)  WEB SITE sd4fun-travellers.de  Bayern
Mainstream thru A1 Dance
Irregular Weekends; Squares: Chris Keller, Jens-Erik Paul, Juergen R. Weissenborn, Paddy Böhnke

SDC Chickendales (Logo)  WEB SITE www.chickendales.de   97218 Gerbrunn, Bayern
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Monday; 20h to 22h; Squares: Ulli Hantke

SDC Coconuts (Logo)  WEB SITE www.coconuts-sdc.de   73575 Leinzell, Baden-Württemberg
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Friday; 20h to 22h; Squares: Local callers

SDC Hot Shoes, MTV Aurich (Logo)  WEB SITE www.mtv-aurich.de   Aurich, Ostfriesland, Niedersachsen
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7 - 8:00pm Class; 8 - 9:30pm MS; Squares: Ingo Schumacher, Guest

SDC Moonspinners (Logo)  WEB SITE www.moonspinners.de   Dietzenbach, Hessen
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 8:00 - 10:00 pm (if class is held: 7:00-8:30 pm CLASS / 8:30 - 10:00 pm Club-Dance)

Shadow Chasers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.shadow-chasers.de   Krefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen
A1 thru A2 Dance
Wednesdays; 07:00 - 09:45 pm dance; Squares: Anders Blom

Shakin' Tailfeathers RDC  WEB SITE www.shakin-tailfeathers.eu   Ruesselsheim, Hessen
Phase II thru Phase V Round Dance
Every Sunday; 5-8; Rounds: Ilona and Stefan Lankuttis

Shillelaghs Erlangen SDC e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.shillelaghs.de   Erlangen, Bayern
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Sunday; 6:30-9:00pm MS/Plus/MS; Squares: Alexander Wallerer

Shooting Stars Fürth e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.shooting-stars-fuerth.de   Fuerth, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Workshop
Every Thursday; 7:30pm - 10:00pm; Squares: Hartmut Niemann, Thomas Erben

Smiling Bavarians SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.smiling-bavarians.de   Neutraubling, Bayern
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7-10pm; Squares: Local callers

Square Breakers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.squarebreakers.de   Recklinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7:30pm-10:00pm; Squares: Steffen Knott, Carsten Rothland

Square Sharks e.V. Landshut - Plus (Logo)  WEB SITE www.square-sharks.de   Landshut, Bayern
Plus Dance
1st and 3rd and 5th Wednesdays; 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm dance; Squares: Walt Burr

Star Tracks Hamburg e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.star-tracks.de   Hamburg, Hamburg
Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:30pm-9:30pm dance Plus; Squares: Local callers

Staufen Knights e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.staufen-knights.de   D-73084 Salach, Baden-Württemberg
Basic thru Plus Dance with Easy thru Phase III Rounds
Every Wednesday; 20:h to 22:h; Squares: Guest; Rounds: Wolfgang Weber, Anni Weber

Stintfang Square Dancers Hamburg e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.stintfang-sdc.de   Hamburg, Hamburg
Mainstream thru A1 Dance
2nd Sundays; 3:00pm - 8:00pm; Squares: Thorsten Ueckermann

Stuttgart Strutters SDC  WEB SITE www.stuttgart-strutters.de   Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Wednesday; 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm dance; Squares: Martin Kromer

Stuttgarter Rebläuse Square Dance Club e.V.  WEB SITE www.reblaeuse.de   Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg
Mainstream thru A1 Dance
Thursdays; 8:00pm-10:30pm

Sunflowers Iserlohn e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.sunflowers-iserlohn.de   Iserlohn, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 7:30pm-9:30pm dance; Squares: Stefan Förster

Sunrise Swingers Erding e.V.  WEB SITE www.sunrise-swingers-erding.de   Kirchasch, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 7:30pm-9:30 dance; Squares: Stefanie Perzlmaier, Local callers

Sweet Devils e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.sweet-devils.de   Hamburg, Hamburg
Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7:30 - 9:30pm; Squares: Thomas Franzek

Swinging Pinguins Lübeck e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.swinging-pinguins.de   Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Friday; 7:00pm - 10:00pm dance MS (sometimes Plus from 7:00pm - 8:00pm); Squares: Local callers

Tally Ho's (Logo)  WEB SITE www.TallyHos.de   Hamburg, Hamburg
C1 Dance
Irregular Sundays; 5-7pm; Squares: Thorsten Scheffer

Tally Ho's (A-2) (Logo)  Uetersen, Schleswig-Holstein
A2 Dance
Irregular Thursdays; 7:30pm-9:30pm; Squares: Thorsten Scheffer

Tally Ho's (MS) (Logo)  WEB SITE www.TallyHos.de   Barmstedt, Schleswig-Holstein
Beginners thru Mainstream Class
Every Wednesday; 7:30pm-9:30pm; Squares: Thorsten Scheffer

Tamara Twirlers Munich TTM  Munich, Bayern
Phase II thru Phase VI Round Dance
Every Thursday; Dance & workshop 8.00-10.00pm, afterparty; Rounds: National cuers, National cuers

Texas Armadillos (Defunct) (Logo)  Heidelberg, Baden-Württemberg
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Sundays; TBD; Squares: John R. Sanderlin

The Dancing Comets (Logo)  WEB SITE www.thedancingcomets.de   Hamburg, Hamburg
Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 7:30pm-9:30pm; Squares: Peter Junker

The Diggers e.V. Pforzheim - Enzkreis (Logo)   WEB SITE www.the-diggers.de   Pforzheim, Baden-Württemberg
Mainstream Dance
Every Thursday; 7.30 pm - 9:45 pm

The Hurly-Burly Magixs  WEB SITE www.hurlyburlymagixs.de   Aichach, Bayern
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
4th Sundays; 3:00pm-6:00pm; Squares: Trixi Hoffmann

The Lumberjacks e.V (Logo)  WEB SITE www.lumberjacks-heidenheim.de   Heidenheim, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 8:00 - 10:00 pm; Squares: Paddy Böhnke

The Smiling Trailers SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.smiling-trailers.de   Höhenkirchen, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 19:30 - 22:00

Toelzer Twirlers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.toelzer-twirlers.de   Egling, Bayern
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Wednesday; 20:00 - 22:00 pm; Squares: Michael Braithwaite, Guest

Tower Mice  Bingen, Hessen
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Friday; 19-22 Uhr; Squares: Stefan Rohrbach

Triangle Squares (Logo)  WEB SITE www.trianglesquares.de   Solingen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
A1 thru A2 Dance
Every Monday; 19:30 - 22:00 dance; Squares: Joachim Rühenbeck, Edith Heitger

Triangle Squares (Logo)  WEB SITE www.trianglesquares.de   Solingen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
C1 thru C2 Dance
Every Thursday; 19:30 - 22:00 dance; Squares: Joachim Rühenbeck, Edith Heitger

Very Hot Square Dancers e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.very-hot-square-dancers.de   Oberndorf a.N., Baden-Württemberg
Mainstream Dance
Every Monday; 7:30 pm; Squares: Michael Mühlhauer, Guest

Village Swingers Flensburg e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.villageswingers.de   Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Sunday; 07:30pm - 09:30pm; Squares: Frank Bathelt, Bodo von Reth

Vineyard Weasels SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.vineyard-weasels.de   Bingen-Dietersheim, Rheinland-Pfalz
Plus thru A2 Dance
1st and 3rd Sundays; 3:30 - 7:30 pm

Witches & Wizards SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.witches-sdc.de   Rodgau, Hessen
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 8:00-10:00pm; Squares: Uwe UKA "KA" Kraemer-AveMarie

Wuerzburg Whirlers SDC  WEB SITE www.wuerzburgwhirlers.de   Wuerzburg, Bayern
Mainstream thru A2 Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:00-8:00pm Plus or A1/A2 (see schedule); 8:00-10:00pm Mainstream

Yellow Rockers Kiel (Logo)  WEB SITE www.yeroki.de   Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 19.30-20.30 MS

Yellow Rose Augsburg (Logo)  WEB SITE www.yellow-rose-augsburg.de   Augsburg, Bayern
Mainstream thru Plus Dance with Easy thru Phase IV Rounds
Every Wednesday; 7:30-8:00pm Plus; 8:00pm-10:00 Mainstream; Squares: Chris Fleck

  Netherlands 

Dutch Square Dance Association- NVSD  WEB SITE www.squaredance.nl 
Beginners thru A2 Dance with Phase III thru Phase V Rounds
Irregular Weekends; See our website for the Club's Meeting day

Eye Catchers SDC (Logo)   WEB SITE home.planet.nl   Zaandam
Plus thru C1 Tape Group
3rd and 4th Sundays; 12:00 - 17:30 square dance; Squares: Tapes

Flintstones SDC, The (Logo)  WEB SITE www.flintstones.tk   Amersfoort
Basic thru Plus Workshop
2nd and 5th Sundays; 10:00am - 4:00pm; Squares: Erik Pluylaar

Motiveters Square Dance Group (Logo)   WEB SITE www.facebook.com   Leimuiden
A1 thru A2 Dance
Irregular Saturdays; 2:30 PM - 9:00 PM with an hour break in between; Squares: Maarten Weijers

Rainbow Strollers S.D.C.  WEB SITE www.squaredance.nl   Oss
Mainstream thru Plus Dance with Phase II thru Phase IV Rounds
3rd Sundays; 11:00am-16:00pm

The Whalers (Logo)  WEB SITE stans.nl   Wormerveer
Mainstream thru A1 Dance
Every Monday; 8:00 pm - 10:00 dance; Squares: Wil Stans

Tulip Twirlers Square Dance Club (Logo)  WEB SITE www.facebook.com   Haarlem
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm dance; Squares: Wil Stans

  Norway 

Fjord Frolickers Square Dance Club (Logo)  WEB SITE www.ffsdc.no   Oslo
Mainstream thru A2 Dance
Every Tuesday; 7:00 - 9:30 pm

Oslo Square Dance Club (Logo)  WEB SITE www.oslosquaredance.org   Oslo
Dance
Every Wednesday; 7.00pm -10.00pm

West Coast Square Dance Club  Haugesund / Karmøy
Mainstream thru Plus Tape Group
Every Friday; 19.00 - 21.00

  Slovakia 

Karolina SDC Bratislava (Logo)  WEB SITE www.karolina.sk   Bratislava
Mainstream thru A1 Dance with Phase II thru Phase V Rounds
Every Wednesday; 6:30pm; Squares: Jirka "Jiří" Scobak; Rounds: National cuers

PEGAS, Country And Square Dance Club Banská Bystrica  WEB SITE www.hypro.sk   Banská Bystrica
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Monday; 5:30 - 7:30 pm Basic/MS/+ ---> Zasadačka/Congress room; Squares: Miroslav Skorupa; Rounds: Miroslav Skorupa

  Sweden 

Bålsta Square Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.squaredancers.balsta.tv   Bålsta
Beginners thru A1 Class
Every Wednesday; 7:00-10:00 pm dance class September - April; Squares: Local callers, Janne Wiklund

Crazy Flutters Square Dance Club (Logo)  WEB SITE www.crazyflutters.com   Maersta
Basic thru C1 Class with Easy thru Phase III Rounds
Every Sunday; 2:00pm - 9:00pm; Squares: Local callers; Rounds: Local cuers

Energy Squares (Logo)  WEB SITE syddata.com   Malmoe
Class
Wednesdays; 19.00 - 21.00 Mon, Tue, Wed, thur and Sunday

Forum Squaredancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.forumsquare.org   Stockholm
Basic thru A2 Class
Every Monday; Monday 4:30pm -9:20 Thursday 6pm -9:20 not last thursday in every month; Squares: Local callers, Local callers

Gothenburg Square Dancers  WEB SITE www.gsd.se   Gothenburg
Plus thru A1 Workshop
Every Thursday; 19.00 - 21.30; Squares: Kristian Ang (Äng)

Lerum Square Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.lerumsquaredancers.se   Lerum
Beginners thru A2 Dance
Every Tuesday; 6:30-9pm; Squares: Thomas Bernhed

Norra Wadsbo Square Dansers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.nwsd.se   Mariestad
Beginners thru A2 Workshop
Irregular Sundays; Thursdays, Sunday, see webpage

Pingvinerna (Logo)  WEB SITE pingvinerna.se   Mölndal (Göteborg)
C1 thru C3A Dance
Every Thursday; Every Thursday C1-C2, Wednesday C3a , program and caller varies; Squares: Thomas Bernhed, Fredrik Einarsson, Local callers

Salmon Town Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.salmontowndancers.com   Halmstad
Beginners thru A2 Class
Every Monday; 6.30 pm - 9.30 - Every Wednesday as well + Some saturdays; Squares: Bente "The ole Lady" Olsen

Vinga Yellow Rockers SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE vinga-sdc.org   Gothenburg (Göteborg)
Beginners thru A2 Dance
Every Thursday; 7-9:30 pm Dance; Squares: Bengt Geleff, Gugge Törnquist, Local callers

Western Airport Square Dancers  WEB SITE www.geocities.com   Härryda / Göteborg
Plus thru A2 Dance
Every Wednesday; 19.00 - 21.45; Squares: Kristian Ang (Äng)

  Switzerland 

Frontier Wheelers Geneva (Logo)  WEB SITE www.frontierwheelers.com   Geneva
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Tuesday; 8-10pm; Squares: Annemarie Cohen

Habsburger Queen's Shufflers  WEB SITE www.habsburger-queens-shufflers.ch   Windisch
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 8:00pm-10:00; Squares: Local callers

Swiss Smiley Dancers (Logo)   WEB SITE www.fmc-consulting.ch   Zuerich
Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 8:00pm-9:30pm; Squares: François Martin

  United Kingdom 

6T6 Square Dance Club  Isleworth, England
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 8 - 10.00pm

Aberdeen Kilt Kickers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.aberdeenkiltkickers.org.uk   Aberdeen, Scotland
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 7.30 - 10.00pm MS/Plus also Mondays 7.30-9.00 Basic 9.00-10.00 MS; Squares: Derek Stewart, Patrick Campbell, Terry Mathieson

ACES  WEB SITE www.uksquaredancing.com   Nottingham, England
C1 thru C2 Dance
Every Wednesday; 8pm to 10.30pm; Squares: Dave Clay

Adders Plus Club  Ipswich, England
Plus Dance
1st and 3rd Fridays; 7.15-10.00

Allemanders (Logo)  WEB SITE www.allemanders.co.uk   Warrington, Cheshire, England
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 7 - 8 p.m. Beginners; 8 - 10.30 p.m. Mainstream & Plus; Squares: Trevor Day

Axe Vale Square Dance Club  Axemouth, England
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 7.30pm-10.00pm; Squares: Local callers

Bishops Eight  Nottingham, England
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 7.30 -9.30 Square Dancing; Squares: Local callers

Blue Diamonds SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE bluediamonds.holmelee.co.uk   Stone, Staffordshire, England
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 8pm - 10pm; Squares: Trevor Day

Brixham Square Riggers  Brixham, England
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Wednesdays; 7.45 PM

Broseley Jitty Bugs SDC (Logo)  Broseley, England
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 7-9 pm dance; Squares: Steve Diederichs

Castle Squares  Windsor, England
Plus thru A2 Dance
Every Tuesday; 7.30 -10.00; Squares: Local callers

Cathedral Squares  Bury St Edmunds, England
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Monday; 7.45p.m.- 10:00p.m.; Squares: Walt Burr

Chiltern American Square Dance Club (Logo)  High Wycombe, Bucks, England
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 8.15 - 10.15pm dance; Squares: Tapes

Contround Eights Square Dance Club (Logo)  WEB SITE )www.dance4fun.co.uk   Steventon, Oxfordshire, England
Beginners thru Mainstream Class
Every Tuesday; 7-30pm to 10pm.

Coverack Waves  Helston, England
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
3rd Saturdays; 7pm -9.30; Squares: Tapes

Grand Union BDC  WEB SITE www.gudancing.co.uk   Blisworth Nr Northampton, England
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 7.30pm - 10.00pm

Harmony Squares (Logo)  WEB SITE www.geocities.com   Clifford, West Yorkshire, England
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 7pm - 10pm; Squares: Gene Turner, Guest

Liberty Squares  Mildenhall, England
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Friday; 8pm - 10pm; Squares: Local callers

Lucky Thirteen SDC  Nottingham, England
Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 8pm to 10.15pm; Squares: Dave Clay

South Devon CSiders (Logo)  Devon, England
C1 thru C2 Dance
Irregular Weekends; 7-30; Squares: Tapes

Swinging Squares - Cheltenham  Cheltenham, England
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Friday; 7.30pm- 10.00pm; Squares: Colin Pett

The Black Squirrel Square Dance Club  Letchworth, England
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Friday; 7:30pm - 10pm

The Chain Gang  WEB SITE www.thechaingangsdc.co.uk   Knaresborough, England
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 7-00pm - 9-30pm

Tilehurst Square Dance Club   WEB SITE tilehurst.webplus.net   Reading, England
Beginners thru Mainstream Class
Every Tuesday; 20.00hours - 22.00hours

Tilehurst Square Dance Club  WEB SITE tilehurst.webplus.net   Reading, England
A1 thru A2 Class
Every Tuesday; 20.00hours - 22.00hours

Tilehurst Square Dance Club   WEB SITE tilehurst.webplus.net   Reading, England
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 20.00 hours - 22.00 hours; Squares: James Wyatt, Guest

Tudor Squares  Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England
Mainstream thru C2 Dance
Every Monday; 8-10pm; Squares: Local callers, Tapes

Village Squares  Near Stone, England
Beginners thru Plus Class
Every Monday; 8pm - 10:15pm; Squares: Graham Newbrook

Wheal Around Wendron  Helston, England
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Thursday; 8;00; Squares: Local callers

Wheelers & Dealers SDC of Stoke Mandeville (Logo)  WEB SITE www.zyworld.com   Wendover, England
Dance
Every Tuesday; 8.00 - 10.15 pm; Squares: Alan E. Covacic

Wolds Weavers Square Dance Club (Logo)  Pocklington, England
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Fridays; 20:00 - 22:00; Squares: Ange Alexander, John Kozyra

Yellow Rocks SDC  Haywards Heath, England
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Sunday; 7pm - 9pm dance; Squares: Robert Hurst

http://www.ceder.net/clubdb/view.php?action=query&Region=europe&Style=plain&SortBy=country
29-April-2017 01:33:34
Copyright © 2007 Vic Ceder.  All Rights Reserved.