Clubs
 
Clubs
 

Denmark
 

16 records

B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  Ø  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

 B Top of page Bottom of page

Big River Squaredance Club (Logo)  WEB SITE www.bigriver.dk   Holstebro, Denmark
Beginners thru A1 Dance
Every Thursday; 7 pm; Squares: Lars Foged

Bredballe Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE bredballedancers.dk   Vejle, Denmark
C1 thru C2 Dance
Every Thursday; 6:30 - 8.20 C1 and 8:30 - 9:30 C2; Squares: Hans Pitters

 F Top of page Bottom of page

Fredensborg Square Dance Club  WEB SITE www.fsdc.dk   Fredensborg, Denmark
A1 thru C1 Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:00pm-9:00; Squares: Bjørn Andersson, Søren Lindergaard, Leif Ekblad

Funny Squares, Stevns (Logo)  WEB SITE www.funnysquares.dk   Haarlev, Denmark
Beginners thru C1 Class
Every Thursday; Squares: Tommy P. Larsen

Fyn Square Dance Club  WEB SITE www.Fynsdc.dk   Odense, Denmark
Beginners thru C1 Dance
Thursdays; 6:30 pm - 9:45 pm; Squares: National Callers, Local Callers

 G Top of page Bottom of page

Grannys' Square Dancers (Logo)   WEB SITE www.grannys.dk   Sorø, Denmark
Beginners thru C3A Dance
Every Tuesday; 6.45-9.45pm see the "more information" field; Squares: Lone Blume

 H Top of page Bottom of page

Hedens Squaredansere (Logo)  WEB SITE www.hedenssd.dk   Ikast, Denmark
Beginners thru C1 Class
Every Thursday; 6-9:50pm; Squares: Carsten Toldbod

 J Top of page Bottom of page

Join Hands  WEB SITE joinhandshorsens.dk   Horsens, Denmark

Singles Club, Youth Club
Beginners thru A2 Class
Every Tuesday; 6:30-9:45pm; Squares: Carsten Toldbod

 N Top of page Bottom of page

Nordjysk Convention  Saeby, Denmark
Dance
Irregular Sundays

 O Top of page Bottom of page

Ocean City Square Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.oceancity.dk   Solrod, Denmark
Basic thru A2 Dance
Every Tuesday; 18:45 - 21:45 (6:45pm - 9:45p.m.); Squares: Tommy P. Larsen, Lone Blume

 Ø Top of page Bottom of page

Østjysk Square Dance Club (Logo)   WEB SITE www.osdc.dk   Aarhus, Gjern, Hinnerup & Randers, Denmark
Beginners thru C2 Class
Irregular Wednesdays; Most locations 18:30 to 22:00. Various week-days (check contact information); Squares: Carsten Nielsen, Bent Husted

 P Top of page Bottom of page

Penguins Denmark (Logo)  WEB SITE penguinsdenmark.dk   Hinnerup, Denmark
C3A Dance
Every Thursday; 19.00 to 22.00; Squares: Local Callers

Penguins Denmark (Logo)  WEB SITE penguinsdenmark.dk   Hinnerup, Denmark
C2 thru C3A Dance
Every Sunday; 16.00 to 20.00; Squares: Local Callers

 R Top of page Bottom of page

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club  WEB SITE www.rsdc.dk   Roskilde, Denmark
Beginners thru C2 Class
Every Monday; 7.15 pm- 21.30pm, different classes thru the week, beginners thru C2.

 S Top of page Bottom of page

Sydjysk Square Dance Kolding (Logo)  WEB SITE www.sydjysksq.dk   Kolding, Denmark
Mainstream thru A2 Tape Group
Every Tuesday; 6.30 p.m.-8.10 p.m. and 8.15 p.m.-9.55 p.m.

 T Top of page Bottom of page

The Diamond (Logo)  WEB SITE daasdc.dk   Aalborg, Denmark
C1 thru C3A Dance
Every Monday; 7:15pm-9:45; Squares: Recordings
https://www.ceder.net/clubdb/view.php -- Copyright © 2021 Vic Ceder.  All Rights Reserved.