Printer friendly version
 Square Dance Resource Net  (Home)ArticlesCallers and CuersClubsEventsResourcesChoreographyMusicFrequently Asked QuestionsAcademy for Advanced and Challenge Enthusiasts  (AACE)Ceder Chest Definition BooksCeder Square Dance System  (CSDS)Square Rotation Program  (SQROT)Vic Ceder - Square Dance CallerDefinitions of square dance calls and conceptsMore square dance DefinitionsLists of square dance calls and conceptsDigital music informationSquare dance linksBande DéssineesLos Olivos Honey BeesChocolate BarsBeanie BabiesPokémon Trading CardsSend us feedback
Academy for Advanced and Challenge Enthusiasts (AACE)
 
Academy for Advanced and Challenge Enthusiasts (AACE)AACE
 

AACE 2021 is Cancelled

Schedule Filter   2019 Full Schedule

AACE 2021 Schedule

Wednesday Evening
8:00 - 8:30
A2 - Ross  
C1 - Anne  
C2 - Rob  
C3A - John  
C3B - Vic  
8:30 - 9:00
A2 - Rob  
C1 - John  
C2 - Todd  
C3A - Barry  
C3B - Anne  
9:00 - 9:30
A2 - Anne  
C1 - Ross  
C2 - Vic  
C3A - Sandie  
C3B - Todd  
9:30 - 10:00
A2 - Sandie  
C1 - Todd  
C2 - Barry  
C3A - Vic  
C3B - Ross  
10:00 - 10:30
A2 - Todd  
C1 - Vic  
C2 - John  
C3A - Anne  
C3B - Barry  

Thursday Morning
10:00 - 11:00
A2 - John - Triple/Double Cross & Split/Box Recycle
C1 - Vic - Cut/Flip the Galaxy
C2 - Anne - Fascinating anything
C3A - Sandie - Twosomes
C3B - Rob - Reverse Order
11:00 - 12:00
A2 - Barry - Triple/Double Cross & Split/Box Recycle
C1 - John - Cut/Flip the Galaxy
C2 - Sandie - Fascinating anything
C3A - Todd - Twosomes
C3B - Anne - Reverse Order

Thursday Afternoon
2:00 - 2:15
A2 - Anne  
C1 - Ross  
C2 - Vic  
C3A - Rob  
C3B - Sandie  
C4 - Todd  
2:15 - 2:30
A2 - Anne  
C1 - Ross  
C2 - Vic  
C3A - Rob  
C3B - Sandie  
C4 - Todd  
2:30 - 2:45
A2 - Anne  
C1 - Ross  
C2 - Vic  
C3A - Rob  
C3B - Sandie  
C4 - Barry  
2:45 - 3:00
A2 - Anne  
C1 - Ross  
C2 - Vic  
C3A - Rob  
C3B - Sandie  
C4 - Barry  
3:00 - 3:15
A2 - Todd  
C1 - Anne  
C2 - John  
C3A - Ross  
C3B - Vic  
C4 - Barry  
3:15 - 3:30
A2 - Todd  
C1 - Anne  
C2 - John  
C3A - Ross  
C3B - Vic  
C4 - Barry  
3:30 - 3:45
A2 - Todd  
C1 - Anne  
C2 - John  
C3A - Ross  
C3B - Vic  
C4 - Sandie  
3:45 - 4:00
A2 - Todd  
C1 - Anne  
C2 - John  
C3A - Ross  
C3B - Vic  
C4 - Sandie  
4:00 - 4:15
A2 - Vic  
C1 - Barry  
C2 - Ross  
C3A - John  
C3B - Anne  
C4 - Sandie  
4:15 - 4:30
A2 - Vic  
C1 - Barry  
C2 - Ross  
C3A - John  
C3B - Anne  
C4 - Rob  
4:30 - 4:45
A2 - Vic  
C1 - Barry  
C2 - Ross  
C3A - John  
C3B - Todd  
C4 - Rob  
4:45 - 5:00
A2 - Vic  
C1 - Barry  
C2 - Ross  
C3A - John  
C3B - Todd  
C4 - Rob  

Thursday Evening
8:00 - 8:30
A2 - Sandie  
C1 - Rob  
C2 - John  
C3A - Anne  
C3B - Ross  
8:30 - 9:00
A2 - Rob  
C1 - John  
C2 - Todd  
C3A - Barry  
C3B - Anne  
9:00 - 9:30
A2 - Ross  
C1 - Sandie  
C2 - Barry  
C3A - Todd  
C3B - Rob  
9:30 - 10:00
A2 - Todd  
C1 - Ross  
C2 - Rob  
C3A - John  
C3B - Sandie  
10:00 - 10:30
A2 - John  
C1 - Todd  
C2 - Sandie  
C3A - Vic  
C3B - Barry  

Friday 9:00 AM Meet the Callers

Friday Morning
10:00 - 11:00
A2 - Vic - T-Bones
C1 - Sandie - Counter Rotate
C2 - Barry - Once Removed
C3A - Rob - Offset/Parallelogram shape changers
C3B - Ross - Grand Working
11:00 - 12:00
A2 - Rob - T-Bones
C1 - Barry - Counter Rotate
C2 - John - Once Removed
C3A - Ross - Offset/Parallelogram shape changers
C3B - Vic - Grand Working

Friday Afternoon
2:00 - 3:00
A2 - Sandie  
C1 - Todd  
C2 - Rob  
C3A - Anne  
C3B - Barry  
C4 - Ross  
3:00 - 4:00
A2 - Barry  
C1 - John  
C2 - Todd  
C3A - Sandie  
C3B - Rob  
C4 - Vic  
4:00 - 5:00
A2 - John  
C1 - Rob  
C2 - Ross  
C3A - Barry  
C3B - Todd  
C4 - Sandie  

Friday Evening
8:00 - 8:30
A2 - Ross  
C1 - Sandie  
C2 - Vic  
C3A - Todd  
C3B - Anne  
8:30 - 9:00
A2 - Todd  
C1 - Vic  
C2 - Rob  
C3A - Anne  
C3B - Sandie  
9:00 - 9:30
A2 - John  
C1 - Todd  
C2 - Anne  
C3A - Vic  
C3B - Rob  
9:30 - 10:00
A2 - Anne  
C1 - Ross  
C2 - John  
C3A - Barry  
C3B - Todd  
10:00 - 10:30
A2 - Vic  
C1 - Anne  
C2 - Sandie  
C3A - John  
C3B - Barry  

Saturday 9:00 AM Callers clinic

Saturday Morning
10:00 - 11:00
A2 - Ross - Counter Rotate
C1 - Rob - Little/Plenty
C2 - Anne - Reverse Cut/Flip the Diamond
C3A - John - Big Block/Stagger
C3B - Todd - Rotates
11:00 - 12:00
A2 - Todd - Counter Rotate
C1 - Anne - Little/Plenty
C2 - Ross - Reverse Cut/Flip the Diamond
C3A - Vic - Big Block/Stagger
C3B - Sandie - Rotates

Saturday Afternoon
2:00 - 2:15
A2 - Ross  
C1 - John  
C2 - Anne  
C3A - Todd  
C3B - Vic  
C4 - Barry  
2:15 - 2:30
A2 - Ross  
C1 - John  
C2 - Anne  
C3A - Todd  
C3B - Vic  
C4 - Barry  
2:30 - 2:45
A2 - Sandie  
C1 - John  
C2 - Anne  
C3A - Todd  
C3B - Vic  
C4 - Barry  
2:45 - 3:00
A2 - Sandie  
C1 - John  
C2 - Anne  
C3A - Todd  
C3B - Vic  
C4 - Rob  
3:00 - 3:15
A2 - John  
C1 - Ross  
C2 - Todd  
C3A - Vic  
C3B - Barry  
C4 - Rob  
3:15 - 3:30
A2 - John  
C1 - Ross  
C2 - Todd  
C3A - Vic  
C3B - Barry  
C4 - Rob  
3:30 - 3:45
A2 - John  
C1 - Ross  
C2 - Todd  
C3A - Sandie  
C3B - Barry  
C4 - Rob  
3:45 - 4:00
A2 - John  
C1 - Ross  
C2 - Todd  
C3A - Sandie  
C3B - Barry  
C4 - Vic  
4:00 - 4:15
A2 - Anne  
C1 - Sandie  
C2 - Barry  
C3A - Rob  
C3B - Ross  
C4 - Vic  
4:15 - 4:30
A2 - Anne  
C1 - Sandie  
C2 - Barry  
C3A - Rob  
C3B - Ross  
C4 - Vic  
4:30 - 4:45
A2 - Anne  
C1 - Sandie  
C2 - Barry  
C3A - Rob  
C3B - Ross  
4:45 - 5:00
A2 - Anne  
C1 - Sandie  
C2 - Barry  
C3A - Rob  
C3B - Ross  

Saturday Evening
8:00 - 8:30
A2 - Rob  
C1 - Barry  
C2 - Vic  
C3A - John  
C3B - Sandie  
8:30 - 9:00
A2 - Vic  
C1 - Anne  
C2 - John  
C3A - Barry  
C3B - Rob  
9:00 - 9:30
A2 - John  
C1 - Vic  
C2 - Rob  
C3A - Ross  
C3B - Anne  
9:30 - 10:00
A2 - Barry  
C1 - Todd  
C2 - Sandie  
C3A - Anne  
C3B - Ross  

Saturday All Callers Together 10:00-10:30

 https://www.ceder.net/aace/schedule/