Square Dance Resource Net  (Home)ArticlesCallers and CuersClubsEventsResourcesChoreographyRecordsFrequently Asked QuestionsAcademy for Advanced and Challenge Enthusiasts  (AACE)Ceder Chest Definition BooksCeder Square Dance System  (CSDS)Square Rotation Program  (SQROT)Vic Ceder - Square Dance CallerDefinitions of square dance calls and conceptsMore square dance DefinitionsLists of square dance calls and conceptsDigital music informationSquare dance linksBande DéssineesLos Olivos Honey BeesChocolate BarsBeanie BabiesPokémon Trading CardsSend us feedback
 
Vic Ceder -- Square Dance Caller
Flyers
 
 Vic's Main Page  |  Calling Schedule  |  Flyers  |  Weekly Groups  |  Contact Vic     
 Caller Profile  |  Calling Résumé  |  Bio  |  Family  |  Pictures 

Flyers of square dance events where Vic is calling.
 
2019
 

January 29 to February 5, 2019  Tuesday - Tuesday
 
Motiv8's February Festival  Stockholm, Sweden
Festival
A2-C3B 

Squares:  A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B


February 8 to 10, 2019  Friday - Sunday
 
PACE North  California


February 15 to 17, 2019  Friday - Sunday
 
in all
PACE  Manhattan Beach/Temple City/Westminster, California
Squares: Vic Ceder 

Squares:  C2, C3A, C3B, C4

WEB SITE www.pacesocal.org   FLYER  


March 22 to 24, 2019  Friday - Sunday
 
in all
Bakersfield Fiesta  Bakersfield, California
Festival
MS-C1 
Squares: Vic Ceder 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V

WEB SITE www.bakersfieldfiesta.com   FLYER  


May 17 to 19, 2019  Friday - Sunday
 
in all
Stumptown Stomp Fly-in  Guerneville, California


June 2, 2019  Sunday
 
Sierra Hillbillies  Valencia, California

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V

WEB SITE www.sierrahillbillies.org   FLYER  


June 19 to 22, 2019  Wednesday - Saturday
 
in all
AACE  Ft. Wayne, Indiana
Convention
A2-C4 


July 4 to 7, 2019  Thursday - Sunday
 
in all
IAGSDC Convention  Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Squares: Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Darren Gallina, Betsy Gotta, Dayle Hodge, Geo Jedlicka, Michael Kellogg, Ett McAtee, Don Moger, Anne Uebelacker 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4


July 13 to 17, 2019  Saturday - Wednesday
 
in all
Penguins Summer Dance  Brovst (Tranum Strand), Denmark
Workshop
C1, C2, C3B 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Ross Howell, Sandie Bryant 

Squares:  C1, C2, C3B

WEB SITE www.penguinsdenmark.dk   FLYER  


July 17 to 21, 2019  Wednesday - Sunday
 
in all
Penguins Summer Dance  Brovst (Tranum Strand), Denmark
Workshop
C2, C3A, C3B 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Ross Howell, Sandie Bryant 

Squares:  C2, C3A, C3B

WEB SITE www.penguinsdenmark.dk   FLYER  


July 24 to 28, 2019  Wednesday - Sunday
 
in all
iPAC  Barmstedt, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Percolators Germany e.V. (Hamburg)
Convention
Plus, Advanced and Challenge 
Squares: Vic Ceder 

Squares:  Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

WEB SITE www.percolators.de   FLYER  


July 28 to August 2, 2019  Sunday - Friday
 
in all
C3B Danceweek 2019 Ploen  Ploen, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Week
C3B 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Sandie Bryant 

Squares:  C3B

WEB SITE www.percolators.de   FLYER  


August 11 to 15, 2019  Sunday - Thursday
 
in all
Latch On C3A  Sebastopol, California
Week
C3A 
Squares: Vic Ceder 

Squares:  C3A

WEB SITE www.challengewinecountry.com   FLYER  


September 6 to 8, 2019  Friday - Sunday
 
in all
Circle 8 Ranch w/ Jack Hardin  Cle Elum, Washington
Weekend
A2 & C1 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Jack Hardin 

Squares:  A2, C1


September 29, 2019  Sunday
 
Lynn Batema Memorial Dance  Yorba Linda, California
Dance
Plus-C3B 
Squares:  Vic Ceder, Keith Rubow, Michael Bandoian, Michael Haworth, Shauna Kaaria 

Squares:  Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B


October 4 to 6, 2019  Friday - Sunday
 
in all
63rd SCVSDA Jubilee  San Jose, California
Weekend
Plus, Advanced, Challenge, Rounds 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Doug Davis, Eric Henerlau 
Rounds:  Dan & Allison Drumheller 

Squares:  Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV

WEB SITE www.scvsda.org   FLYER  


October 17 to 19, 2019  Thursday - Saturday
 
in all
TexPACC  Paris, Texas
Festival
A1-C3A 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Ross Howell, Darryl Lipscomb, Tim Ploch, Bronc Wise 

Squares:  A2, C1, C2, C3A

WEB SITE www.texpacc.com   FLYER  


October 26, 2019  Saturday
 
El Camino Reelers  Palo Alto, California
El Camino Reelers (Palo Alto)
Dance
Mainstream/Plus/Advanced 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2


November 1 to 3, 2019  Friday - Sunday
 
in all
West Coast A/C Fly-In  Seattle, Washington
Fly-In
A1-C4 
Squares: Sandie Bryant, Anne Uebelacker, Todd Fellegy, Rob French, Vic Ceder, Ryo Sasaki 

Squares:  A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4


November 28 to 30, 2019  Thursday - Saturday
 
in all
Extravaganza  Visalia, California
Squares: Vic Ceder, Linda Kendall, Ben Rubright, Todd Fellegy 

Squares:  C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4



 
2020
 

January 25, 2020  Saturday
 
in all
Central Coast Beach Bash  Pismo Beach, California
Dance
Plus and Adv. 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Darren Gallina 

Squares:  Plus, A1, A2


January 31 to February 2, 2020  Friday - Sunday
 
in all
Swing Thru The Palms  Palm Springs, California
Squares: Darren Gallina, Vic Ceder, Cliff Simpson 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4


February 14 to 16, 2020  Friday - Sunday
 
in all
ACDC  Washington, District of Columbia
Fly-In
A2-C4 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Sandie Bryant, Ett McAtee 

Squares:  A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4


March 20 to 22, 2020  Friday - Sunday
 
in all
Bakersfield Fiesta  Bakersfield, California
Festival
MS-C2 + Rounds 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Hunter Keller, Michael Kellogg, Jet Roberts, Justin Russell 
Rounds:  Zena and Ernie Beaulieu, John and Fran Downing, Dawn and David Mee 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V

WEB SITE www.bakersfieldfiesta.com   FLYER  


May 22 to 24, 2020  Friday - Sunday
 
in all
Golden State Roundup  Lodi, California
Festival
MS-C1 
Squares: Dee Dee Dougherty, Vic Ceder, Phil Farmer, Scott Bennett 
Rounds:  Debby & Tim Vogt 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V

WEB SITE roundup.ncsda.com   FLYER  


June 17 to 20, 2020  Wednesday - Saturday
 
in all
AACE  Ft. Wayne, Indiana
Festival
A2-C4 
Squares: Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Todd Fellegy, Anne Uebelacker 

Squares:  A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4


August 28 to 30, 2020  Friday - Sunday
 
in all
West Coast A/C Fly-In  Palm Desert, California
Fly-In
A2-C4 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Rob French, Ross Howell, Michael Kellogg, CJ Smith 

Squares:  A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4


September 4 to 6, 2020  Friday - Sunday
 
in all
Chase the Chile  Albuquerque, New Mexico
Squares: Vic Ceder, Kris Jensen, Scott Amspoker 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2

https://www.ceder.net/vic/flyers.php
13-December-2019 13:04:49
Copyright © 2019 Vic Ceder.  All Rights Reserved.