Printer friendly version 
 Square Dance Resource Net  (Home)ArticlesCallers and CuersClubsEventsResourcesChoreographyRecordsFrequently Asked QuestionsAcademy for Advanced and Challenge Enthusiasts  (AACE)Ceder Chest Definition BooksCeder Square Dance System  (CSDS)Square Rotation Program  (SQROT)Vic Ceder - Square Dance CallerDefinitions of square dance calls and conceptsMore square dance DefinitionsLists of square dance calls and conceptsDigital music informationSquare dance linksBande DéssineesLos Olivos Honey BeesChocolate BarsBeanie BabiesPokémon Trading CardsSend us feedback
 
Academy for Advanced and Challenge Enthusiasts (AACE)
 
 AACE Main Page  |  2021 Flyer  |  2020 Registration  |  2019 Schedule  |  Welcome  |  FAQ  |  administrator     
 Be A Supporter  |  History  |  Lost and Found  |  Payment Options  |  Recordings  |  Suggestion Box  |  Contact AACE 
 Rotations  |  Online Hotel Reservations  |  AACE on Facebook  www.facebook.com 

AACE 2020 is Cancelled

 
AACE 2019 Schedule
 

TimeA2
C1
C2
C3A
C3B
C4
Wednesday - Trail In
8:00 to 8:45Ben RubrightAnne UebelackerBronc WiseDarryl LipscombTodd Fellegy 
8:45 to 9:30Barry ClasperBronc WiseSandie BryantVic CederAnne Uebelacker 
9:30 to 10:00Sandie BryantBen RubrightTodd FellegyBarry ClasperBronc Wise 
10:00 to 10:30Todd FellegySandie BryantDarryl LipscombBronc WiseVic Ceder 
TimeA2
C1
C2
C3A
C3B
C4
Thursday
Workshops T-Bones Track (n) (ATC) Your Criss Cross Neighbor 4 new calls (see list*) Generous/Stingy 
10:00 to 11:00Bronc WiseTodd FellegyAnne UebelackerDarryl LipscombBen Rubright 
11:00 to 12:00Darryl LipscombBarry ClasperVic CederSandie BryantTodd Fellegy 
*Four new calls added to C3A: Interlocked Extend, Single Shakedown, Single Turn & Deal, Anything The Top
TimeA2
C1
C2
C3A
C3B
C4
Lunch 12:00-2:00 PM
2:00 to 3:00Anne UebelackerBen RubrightDarryl LipscombTodd FellegySandie BryantVic Ceder
3:00 to 4:00Todd FellegyDarryl LipscombBronc WiseBarry ClasperVic CederBen Rubright
4:00 to 4:30Vic CederAnne UebelackerBarry ClasperBen RubrightBronc WiseSandie Bryant
4:30 to 5:00star tipsstar tipsstar tipsstar tips
TimeA2
C1
C2
C3A
C3B
C4
Dinner 5:00-8:00 PM
8:00 to 8:45Barry ClasperBronc WiseTodd FellegyVic CederBen Rubright 
8:45 to 9:30Sandie BryantVic CederAnne UebelackerBronc WiseDarryl Lipscomb 
9:30 to 10:00Darryl LipscombSandie BryantBen RubrightBarry ClasperAnne Uebelacker 
10:00 to 10:30Ben RubrightTodd FellegySandie BryantAnne UebelackerBarry Clasper 
TimeA2
C1
C2
C3A
C3B
C4
Friday
Workshops In/Out Roll Circulate (ATC) Your Cross Neighbor Hocus Pocus Twosomes Split Phantom Diamonds  
10:00 to 11:00Todd FellegyVic CederDarryl LipscombBen RubrightBronc Wise 
11:00 to 12:00Anne UebelackerBronc WiseBarry ClasperVic CederDarryl Lipscomb 
TimeA2
C1
C2
C3A
C3B
C4
Lunch 12:00-2:00 PM
2:00 to 3:00Sandie BryantDarryl LipscombVic CederAnne UebelackerTodd FellegyBarry Clasper
3:00 to 4:00Bronc WiseBen RubrightTodd FellegySandie BryantBarry ClasperVic Ceder
4:00 to 4:30Darryl LipscombVic CederBen RubrightBronc WiseSandie BryantTodd Fellegy
4:30 to 5:00star tipsstar tipsstar tipsstar tipsstar tips 
TimeA2
C1
C2
C3A
C3B
C4
Dinner 5:00-8:00 PM
8:00 to 8:45Ben RubrightTodd FellegyBronc WiseAnne UebelackerBarry Clasper 
8:45 to 9:30Vic CederBarry ClasperTodd FellegyDarryl LipscombAnne Uebelacker 
9:30 to 10:00Darryl LipscombSandie BryantAnne UebelackerBarry ClasperVic Ceder 
10:00 to 10:30Barry ClasperAnne UebelackerSandie BryantTodd FellegyBen Rubright 
TimeA2
C1
C2
C3A
C3B
C4
Saturday
Workshops Motivate Blocks Finish Finally First/Middle/Last Half  
10:00 to 11:00Sandie BryantBronc WiseTodd FellegyBarry ClasperVic Ceder 
11:00 to 12:00Barry ClasperDarryl LipscombBen RubrightAnne UebelackerSandie Bryant 
TimeA2
C1
C2
C3A
C3B
C4
Lunch 12:00-2:00 PM
2:00 to 3:00Anne UebelackerBarry ClasperDarryl LipscombBen RubrightBronc WiseSandie Bryant
3:00 to 4:00Bronc WiseSandie BryantAnne UebelackerVic CederDarryl LipscombBen Rubright
4:00 to 4:30Todd FellegyAnne UebelackerBarry ClasperSandie BryantBen Rubright 
4:30 to 5:00star tipsstar tipsstar tipsstar tipsstar tips 
TimeA2
C1
C2
C3A
C3B
C4
Dinner 5:00-8:00 PM
8:00 to 8:45Darryl LipscombBen RubrightVic CederBronc WiseTodd Fellegy 
8:45 to 9:30Ben RubrightVic CederSandie BryantTodd FellegyAnne Uebelacker 
9:30 to 10:00Anne UebelackerTodd FellegyBronc WiseDarryl LipscombBarry Clasper 
All Callers Together 10:00-10:30 PM

https://www.ceder.net/aace/2019_schedule.php
27-May-2020 15:27:39
Copyright © 2020 Vic Ceder.  All Rights Reserved.