Event Database
2018 and Beyond -- Festival
 Add an Event  |  Overview  |  FAQ  |  Help  |  Year Calendar  |  Feedback  |  administrator     
 Find by -->  Event Name  |  Caller or Cuer  |  Country, State or Province  | Record ID  
 All Events -->  2018 (upcoming events)  |  2018 (entire year)  |  2019  |  2020  |  2021  |  2022  |  2023 
 Squares -->  Beginners  |  Basic  |  Mainstream  |  Plus  |  A1  |  A2  |  C1  |  C2  |  C3A  |  C3B  |  C4 
 Rounds -->  Easy  |  Phase I  |  Phase II  |  Phase III  |  Phase IV  |  Phase V  |  Phase VI 
 Region -->  USA South  |  USA Midwest  |  USA East  |  USA West  |  North America  |  Europe 
 Country -->  Australia  |  Belgium  |  Canada  |  Czech Republic  |  Denmark  |  Finland  |  France  |  Germany  |  Japan  |  Netherlands  |  New Zealand  |  Slovakia  |  Sweden  |  Switzerland  |  Taiwan  |  United Kingdom 
 Caller Convention  |  Caller Training  |  Convention  |  Cruise/Tour  |  Dance  |  Festival  |  Fly-In  |  Week  |  Weekend  |  Workshop 

2018 and Beyond -- Festival
Year: 
Type: 
Level: 
State or Province: 
  

17 records
 
 Click on an event name for more information. 

2018:  January  May  June  July  August  October  November 
2019:  March  May  June  October 

 January 2018 
 
   
January 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
 
   
27  Saturday
12th Snow Ghost Dance  Leingarten, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Squares: Stefan Förster, Markus Jähne, Martin Kromer 

Squares:  Basic, Mainstream, Plus

WEB SITE www.castleghosts.de  


 May 2018 
 
   
May 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
 
   
18-19  Friday - Saturday
Cowtown Hoedow  Sheridan, Wyoming
Festival
Squares: Hunter Keller (Billings, MT) 
Rounds:  Larry and Susan Sperry (Billings, MT) 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus


 June 2018 
 
   
June 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
 
   
8-10  Friday - Sunday
Festival
Squares: Gary Shoemake 
Rounds:  Steve and Lori Harris 

Squares:  Basic, Mainstream, Plus, A1
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V, Phase VI

WEB SITE coloradosquaredancefestival.com  

8-10  Friday - Sunday
Festival
Squares: Gary Shoemake, Jerry Gilbreath 
Rounds:  Steve Harris, Lori Harris 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V, Phase VI

WEB SITE coloradosquaredance.com   FLYER coloradosquaredance.com  

20-23  Wednesday - Saturday
AACE  Ft. Wayne, Indiana
Festival
A2-C4 


 July 2018 
 
   
July 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
 
   
20-22  Friday - Sunday
European Square Dance Convention  Amsterdam, Netherlands
Squares: Bjørn Andersson, Thomas Bernhed, Joerg Biewald, Paul Bristow, Tomas Machalik, Ingvar Pettersson, Dave Preskitt, Wil Stans, Nils Trottmann, Maarten Weijers, Neil Whiston, Søren Lindergaard 
Rounds:  František Čermák, Truus de Jong, Teresa Hart, Christian Schidler, Loet Polak 

Squares:  Basic, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V, Phase VI

WEB SITE www.europeanconvention2018.nl   FLYER www.europeanconvention2018.nl  


 August 2018 
 
   
August 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 
   
17-19  Friday - Sunday
Festival
A2-C2 
Squares: Ray Brendzy, Steve Kopman, Tom Miller 

Squares:  A2, C1, C2

FLYER www.sqview.se  

24-26  Friday - Sunday
Summer Magic  Cornwall, Ontario, Canada
Festival
Plus, A1, A2, C1, Rounds 
Squares: Ray Brendzy, Michael Kellogg, Don Moger, Tony Oxendine 
Rounds:  Steve and Irene Bradt 

Squares:  Plus, A1, A2, C1

FLYER www.borderboosters.qc.ca  


 October 2018 
 
   
October 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
 
   
6  Saturday
2nd Schwenker Dance  Saarbrücken, Saarland, Germany
Squares: Carsten Nielsen, Marcel Konath 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus

WEB SITE www.joyhunters.de   FLYER www.joyhunters.de  

18-20  Thursday - Saturday
TexPACC  Paris, Texas
Festival
A1-C3A 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Ross Howell, Darryl Lipscomb, Tim Ploch, Bronc Wise 

Squares:  A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A

WEB SITE www.texpacc.com  

18-21  Thursday - Sunday
Fontana Octoberfest  Historic Fontana Dam, North Carolina
Festival
Mainstream/Plus 
Squares: Darryl McMillan, Wes Dyer 
Rounds:  David Holladay 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV


 November 2018 
 
   
November 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
 
   
8-11  Thursday - Sunday
Festival
Plus-C1 w/ rounds 
Squares: Ken Bower, Wade Driver, Tony Oxendine, Johnny Preston, Gary Shoemake, Michael Sikorsky, Jet Roberts 
Rounds:  Bob and Mary Townsend-Manning, Sharon and Casey Parker 

Squares:  Plus, A1, A2, C1
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V

WEB SITE www.rivcosquaredance.com   FLYER rivcosquaredance.com  

23-25  Friday - Sunday
Extravaganza  Visalia, California
Squares: Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Rob French, Osamu Miyabe 

Squares:  C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4


 March 2019 
 
   
March 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
 
   
22-24  Friday - Sunday
Bakersfield Fiesta  Bakersfield, California
Festival
MS-C1 
Squares: Vic Ceder 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V

WEB SITE www.bakersfieldfiesta.com  


 May 2019 
 
   
May 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 
   
24-26  Friday - Sunday
66th Golden State Round Up  LODI, California
Northern California Square Dancers Association
Festival
Mainstream Plus Advanced C1 Round 
Squares: Dee Dee Dougherty (Minnesota), Ray Brendzy (BC, Canada), Jay Henderson (California), Charlie Robertson (Oklahoma) 
Rounds:  Rey & Sherry Garza (California) 
Lines:    Bill & Leslie Rebik (California) 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1
Rounds:   Easy, Phase I, Phase II

WEB SITE roundup.ncsda.com   FLYER roundup.ncsda.com  


 June 2019 
 
   
June 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
 
   
7-8  Friday - Saturday
Buckeroo Square Dance Club (Roseburg)
Festival
Basic, Mainstream and Plus; Phase 1, 2, 3 and 4 
Squares: Hunter Keller, Phil Ramey 
Rounds:  Randy Lewis 

Squares:  Beginners, Basic, Mainstream, Plus
Rounds:   Easy, Phase I, Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV

WEB SITE buckeroosquaredance.myfreesites.net   FLYER docs.google.com  


 October 2019 
 
   
October 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
 
   
17-19  Thursday - Saturday
TexPACC  Paris, Texas
Festival
A1-C3A 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Ross Howell, Darryl Lipscomb, Tim Ploch, Bronc Wise 

Squares:  A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A

WEB SITE www.texpacc.com  

https://www.ceder.net/eventdb/view.php?Year=4444&TypeId=70
19-November-2018 23:37:06
Copyright © 2017 Vic Ceder.  All Rights Reserved.