Square Dance Resource Net  (Home)ArticlesCallers and CuersClubsEventsResourcesChoreographyRecordsFrequently Asked QuestionsAcademy for Advanced and Challenge Enthusiasts  (AACE)Ceder Chest Definition BooksCeder Square Dance System  (CSDS)Square Rotation Program  (SQROT)Vic Ceder - Square Dance CallerDefinitions of square dance calls and conceptsMore square dance DefinitionsLists of square dance calls and conceptsDigital music informationSquare dance linksBande DéssineesLos Olivos Honey BeesChocolate BarsBeanie BabiesPokémon Trading CardsSend us feedback
 
Event Database
2020 and Beyond -- Convention
 
 Add an Event  |  Overview  |  FAQ  |  Help  |  Year Calendar  |  Feedback  |  administrator     
 Find by -->  Event Name  |  Caller or Cuer  |  Country, State or Province  | Record ID  
 All Events -->  2020 (upcoming events)  |  2020 (entire year)  |  2021  |  2022  |  2023  |  2024  |  2025 
 Squares -->  Beginners  |  Basic  |  Mainstream  |  Plus  |  A1  |  A2  |  C1  |  C2  |  C3A  |  C3B  |  C4 
 Rounds -->  Easy  |  Phase I  |  Phase II  |  Phase III  |  Phase IV  |  Phase V  |  Phase VI 
 Region -->  USA South  |  USA Midwest  |  USA East  |  USA West  |  North America  |  Europe 
 Country -->  Australia  |  Belgium  |  Canada  |  Czech Republic  |  Denmark  |  Finland  |  France  |  Germany  |  Japan  |  Netherlands  |  New Zealand  |  Slovakia  |  Sweden  |  Switzerland  |  Taiwan  |  United Kingdom 
 Caller Convention  |  Caller Training  |  Convention  |  Cruise/Tour  |  Dance  |  Festival  |  Fly-In  |  Week  |  Weekend  |  Workshop 

2020 and Beyond -- Convention

Year: 
Type: 
Level: 
State or Province: 
  

5 records
 
 Click on event name for more information. 

2020:  April  May  June 
2021:  July 
2022:  April 

 April 2020 
 
   
April 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
 
   
10-14  Friday - Tuesday
61st Australian National Square Dance Convention  Blue Mountains, New South Wales, Australia
Convention

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV


 May 2020 
 
   
May 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
 
   
1-3  Friday - Sunday
Karolina SDC Bratislava (Bratislava)
Convention
Theme is transport 
Squares: Paul Bristow (UK), Elisabeth Amtmann (A), Vláďa Andris (CZ), Mirka Barvíková (CZ), Michal Bayer (CZ), Michal Benitto Beneš (CZ), Juliane Burr (D), Walt Burr (USA), Franta Čermák (CZ), Inge Baby Caller Hierweck (A), David Hrbáč (CZ), Jack Hsieh (Taiwan), Michal "Dingo" Janák (CZ), Conny Klingen (A), Jarda Blonďák Korec (CZ), Tomas "Doug" Machalik (CZ), Paľo Novotný (SK), Sergej Nündel (D), Jirka Rogalewicz (CZ), Jiří Slamák Slabý (CZ), Kamila Suranovská (CZ), Jirka Ščobák (SK), Veronika Šeděnková (CZ), Miloš Fík Veselý (CZ) 
Rounds:  Matyáš Brenner (CZ), Franta Čermák (CZ), Pavel Hop Hosenseidl (CZ), Rosťa Kučera (CZ), Petr Pepino Rohovský (CZ), Jano Valtýni (SK) 

Squares:  Beginners, Basic, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2
Rounds:   Easy, Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V, Phase VI

WEB SITE special.karolina.sk   FLYER special.karolina.sk  


 June 2020 
 
   
June 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
 
   
5-7  Friday - Sunday
Sydjysk Square Dance Kolding (Kolding)
Convention
Basic, MS, PL, A1, A2, C1 
Squares: Paul Bristow, Sandie Bryant, Robert Milestad, Tommy P. Larsen, Søren Lindergaard, Carsten Nielsen 

Squares:  Basic, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1

WEB SITE conv.dk   FLYER conv.dk  


 July 2021 
 
   
July 2021
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
 
   
1-5  Thursday - Monday
IAGSDC Convention  Houston, Texas
Convention
MS-C4 
Squares: Ray Brendzy, Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Todd Fellegy, Darren Gallina, Geo Jedlicka, Bronc Wise, Anne Uebelacker, Trail In Dance, Deborah Carroll-Jones, Justin Russell 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4


 April 2022 
 
   
April 2022
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
 
   
8-10  Friday - Sunday
Convention
MS-C1 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Kip Garvey, Ray Brendzy, Charlie Robertson, Steve Edlund 
Rounds:  Randy and Marie Preskitt, Sharon and Casey Parker, MaryAnn Callahan and Craig Cowan 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1
Rounds:   Easy, Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V

https://www.ceder.net/eventdb/view.php?Year=4444&TypeId=60
28-January-2020 20:51:38
Copyright © 2019 Vic Ceder.  All Rights Reserved.