Square Dance Resource Net  (Home)ArticlesCallers and CuersClubsEventsResourcesChoreographyRecordsFrequently Asked QuestionsAcademy for Advanced and Challenge Enthusiasts  (AACE)Ceder Chest Definition BooksCeder Square Dance System  (CSDS)Square Rotation Program  (SQROT)Vic Ceder - Square Dance CallerDefinitions of square dance calls and conceptsMore square dance DefinitionsLists of square dance calls and conceptsDigital music informationSquare dance linksBande DéssineesLos Olivos Honey BeesChocolate BarsBeanie BabiesPokémon Trading CardsSend us feedback
 
Event Database
2020 (upcoming events) -- North America
 
 Add an Event  |  Overview  |  FAQ  |  Help  |  Year Calendar  |  Feedback  |  administrator     
 Find by -->  Event Name  |  Caller or Cuer  |  Country, State or Province  | Record ID  
 All Events -->  2020 (upcoming events)  |  2020 (entire year)  |  2021  |  2022  |  2023  |  2024  |  2025 
 Squares -->  Beginners  |  Basic  |  Mainstream  |  Plus  |  A1  |  A2  |  C1  |  C2  |  C3A  |  C3B  |  C4 
 Rounds -->  Easy  |  Phase I  |  Phase II  |  Phase III  |  Phase IV  |  Phase V  |  Phase VI 
 Region -->  USA South  |  USA Midwest  |  USA East  |  USA West  |  North America  |  Europe 
 Country -->  Australia  |  Belgium  |  Canada  |  Czech Republic  |  Denmark  |  Finland  |  France  |  Germany  |  Japan  |  Netherlands  |  New Zealand  |  Slovakia  |  Sweden  |  Switzerland  |  Taiwan  |  United Kingdom 
 Caller Convention  |  Caller Training  |  Convention  |  Cruise/Tour  |  Dance  |  Festival  |  Fly-In  |  Week  |  Weekend  |  Workshop 

2020 (upcoming events) -- North America

Year: 
Type: 
Level: 
State or Province: 
  

22 records
 
 Click on event name for more information. 

January  February  April  May  June  August  September  October 

 January 2020 
 
   
January 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 
   
9  Thursday
FROZEN!  Wheat Ridge, Colorado
the DANCE (Wheat Ridge)
Dance
Mainstream and Contra 
Squares: Larry Marchese 
Contras: Sam Smith 

Squares:  Basic, Mainstream

FLYER www.dropbox.com   Event Location Map  

23-25  Thursday - Saturday
General Butler Bash  Carrollton, Kentucky
Weekend
Plus and Advance 
Squares: Jack Pladdys, Mark Patterson, Tom Davis, Wes Dyer 
Rounds:  Elaine Wintrow 

Squares:  Plus, A1, A2

WEB SITE generalbutlerbash.com   FLYER generalbutlerbash.com  

25  Saturday
Central Coast Beach Bash   Pismo Beach, California
Dance
Plus and Advanced 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Darren Gallina 

Squares:  Plus, A1, A2

 

31-February 2  Friday - Sunday
Swing Thru The Palms  Palm Springs, California
Squares: Darren Gallina, Vic Ceder, Cliff Simpson 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

 


 February 2020 
 
   
February 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
 
   
1  Saturday
Club Dance   Littleton, Colorado
Mountaineers Square Dance Club (Littleton)
Dance
Main Stream, Plus, rounds 
Squares: Bill Heiny 
Rounds:  Becky Evans 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus

WEB SITE mountaineerssdc.org  

13  Thursday
Beginner Square Dance Class  Meridian, Mississippi
Squares: Carol Hosch 
Lines:    Carol Hosch 

Squares:  Beginners, Basic

21-23  Friday - Sunday
Mesa Magic  Mesa, Arizona
Weekend
Rounds:  Doug Dodge, TJ Chadd 

Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV

WEB SITE www.facebook.com  

21-23  Friday - Sunday
Appelt's Hill 2020  Hallettsville, Texas
Weekend
A2 level weekend with C1 tips 
Squares: Ross Howell, Tim Ploch 

Squares:  A2, C1

28-29  Friday - Saturday
Heart Of The Smokies Square Up  Pigeon Forge TN, Tennessee
Weekend
Mainstream & Plus 
Squares: Terry McGill, Mark Foster, Bill Salley, Alan Hall, Travis Cook 
Rounds:  Robert & Rachel Boudrow 
Lines:    Diane Martin Hamilton 

Squares:  Beginners, Basic, Mainstream, Plus
Rounds:   Easy, Phase I, Phase II, Phase III

WEB SITE heartofthesmokiessquareup.com  


 April 2020 
 
   
April 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
 
   
24-26  Friday - Sunday
Ropin' the River Fly-In  Grand Rapids, Michigan
Fly-In
MS-C1 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Hunter Keller 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1


 May 2020 
 
   
May 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
 
   
8-10  Friday - Sunday
Festival
Squares: Joe Saltel, Jet Roberts, Bob Poyner 
Rounds:  Doug and Leslie Dodge, MaryAnn Callahan and Craig Cowan, Erin and Scott Byars 

Squares:  Beginners, Basic, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2
Rounds:   Easy, Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V

WEB SITE www.squaredancenevada.com   FLYER www.squaredancenevada.com  

15-17  Friday - Sunday
Festival
Mainstream with announced Plus 
Squares: Buddy Weaver 
Rounds:  Milo & Cinda Molitoris 

Squares:  Beginners, Basic, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2
Rounds:   Easy

WEB SITE www.nmsrda.org   FLYER www.nmsrda.org  

22-24  Friday - Sunday
Golden State Roundup  Lodi, California
Festival
MS-C1 
Squares: Dee Dee Dougherty, Vic Ceder, Phil Farmer, Scott Bennett 
Rounds:  Debby & Tim Vogt 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V

WEB SITE roundup.ncsda.com   FLYER  
 

25-28  Monday - Thursday
Caller Training


 June 2020 
 
   
June 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
 
   
17-20  Wednesday - Saturday
AACE  Ft. Wayne, Indiana
Festival
A2-C4 
Squares: Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Todd Fellegy, Anne Uebelacker 

Squares:  A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

 


 August 2020 
 
   
August 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
 
   
16  Sunday
14th Annual Hot August Nights  Albuquerque, New Mexico
Festival
Plus 
Squares: Hunter Keller 
Rounds:  Mitchell & Chelsea Thompson 

Squares:  Plus
Rounds:   Easy, Phase I, Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV

WEB SITE larada.wixsite.com   FLYER larada.wixsite.com  

28-30  Friday - Sunday
West Coast A/C Fly-In   Palm Desert, California
Fly-In
A2-C4 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Rob French, Ross Howell, Michael Kellogg, CJ Smith 

Squares:  A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

WEB SITE sites.google.com   FLYER  
 

28-30  Friday - Sunday
Criss Cross the Windmill  Palm Desert, California
Windmill Twirlers (Palm Springs)
Fly-In
West Coast Advanced and Challenge Fly-in 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Rob French, Ross Howell, Michael Kellogg, CJ Smith 

Squares:  A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

WEB SITE sites.google.com   FLYER drive.google.com  


 September 2020 
 
   
September 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   
 
   
4-6  Friday - Sunday
Chase the Chile  Albuquerque, New Mexico
Squares: Vic Ceder, Kris Jensen, Scott Amspoker 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2

 

4-6  Friday - Sunday
Chase the Chile 2020  Albuquerque, New Mexico
The Wilde Bunch (Albuquerque)
Fly-In
Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2 Star Tips 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Kris Jensen, Scott Amspoker 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A2, C1, C2

WEB SITE www.wildebunch.org   FLYER iagsdc.org  


 October 2020 
 
   
October 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
 
   
9-11  Friday - Sunday
Fly-In
MS-C3B 
Squares: Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

15-17  Thursday - Saturday
TexPACC  Paris, Texas
Festival
A1-C3A 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Ross Howell, Darryl Lipscomb, Tim Ploch, Bronc Wise 

Squares:  A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A

WEB SITE www.texpacc.com  

https://www.ceder.net/eventdb/view.php?Region=northamerica
28-January-2020 19:34:33
Copyright © 2019 Vic Ceder.  All Rights Reserved.