Square Dance Resource Net  (Home)ArticlesCallers and CuersClubsEventsResourcesChoreographyRecordsFrequently Asked QuestionsAcademy for Advanced and Challenge Enthusiasts  (AACE)Ceder Chest Definition BooksCeder Square Dance System  (CSDS)Square Rotation Program  (SQROT)Vic Ceder - Square Dance CallerDefinitions of square dance calls and conceptsMore square dance DefinitionsLists of square dance calls and conceptsDigital music informationSquare dance linksBande DéssineesLos Olivos Honey BeesChocolate BarsBeanie BabiesPokémon Trading CardsSend us feedback
 
Event Database
2020 (upcoming events) -- Phase VI
 
 Add an Event  |  Overview  |  FAQ  |  Help  |  Year Calendar  |  Feedback  |  administrator     
 Find by -->  Event Name  |  Caller or Cuer  |  Country, State or Province  | Record ID  
 All Events -->  2020 (upcoming events)  |  2020 (entire year)  |  2021  |  2022  |  2023  |  2024  |  2025 
 Squares -->  Beginners  |  Basic  |  Mainstream  |  Plus  |  A1  |  A2  |  C1  |  C2  |  C3A  |  C3B  |  C4 
 Rounds -->  Easy  |  Phase I  |  Phase II  |  Phase III  |  Phase IV  |  Phase V  |  Phase VI 
 Region -->  USA South  |  USA Midwest  |  USA East  |  USA West  |  North America  |  Europe 
 Country -->  Australia  |  Belgium  |  Canada  |  Czech Republic  |  Denmark  |  Finland  |  France  |  Germany  |  Japan  |  Netherlands  |  New Zealand  |  Slovakia  |  Sweden  |  Switzerland  |  Taiwan  |  United Kingdom 
 Caller Convention  |  Caller Training  |  Convention  |  Cruise/Tour  |  Dance  |  Festival  |  Fly-In  |  Week  |  Weekend  |  Workshop 

2020 (upcoming events) -- Phase VI

Year: 
Type: 
Level: 
State or Province: 
  

1 record
 
 Click on event name for more information. 

May 

 May 2020 
 
   
May 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
 
   
1-3  Friday - Sunday
Karolina SDC Bratislava (Bratislava)
Convention
Theme is transport 
Squares: Paul Bristow (UK), Elisabeth Amtmann (A), Vláďa Andris (CZ), Mirka Barvíková (CZ), Michal Bayer (CZ), Michal Benitto Beneš (CZ), Juliane Burr (D), Walt Burr (USA), Franta Čermák (CZ), Inge Baby Caller Hierweck (A), David Hrbáč (CZ), Jack Hsieh (Taiwan), Michal "Dingo" Janák (CZ), Conny Klingen (A), Jarda Blonďák Korec (CZ), Tomas "Doug" Machalik (CZ), Paľo Novotný (SK), Sergej Nündel (D), Jirka Rogalewicz (CZ), Jiří Slamák Slabý (CZ), Kamila Suranovská (CZ), Jirka Ščobák (SK), Veronika Šeděnková (CZ), Miloš Fík Veselý (CZ) 
Rounds:  Matyáš Brenner (CZ), Franta Čermák (CZ), Pavel Hop Hosenseidl (CZ), Rosťa Kučera (CZ), Petr Pepino Rohovský (CZ), Jano Valtýni (SK) 

Squares:  Beginners, Basic, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2
Rounds:   Easy, Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V, Phase VI

WEB SITE special.karolina.sk   FLYER special.karolina.sk  

https://www.ceder.net/eventdb/view.php?FindLevel=PhaseVI
28-January-2020 19:56:28
Copyright © 2019 Vic Ceder.  All Rights Reserved.