Event Database
2019 (upcoming events) -- Phase IV
 Add an Event  |  Overview  |  FAQ  |  Help  |  Year Calendar  |  Feedback  |  administrator     
 Find by -->  Event Name  |  Caller or Cuer  |  Country, State or Province  | Record ID  
 All Events -->  2019 (upcoming events)  |  2019 (entire year)  |  2020  |  2021  |  2022  |  2023  |  2024 
 Squares -->  Beginners  |  Basic  |  Mainstream  |  Plus  |  A1  |  A2  |  C1  |  C2  |  C3A  |  C3B  |  C4 
 Rounds -->  Easy  |  Phase I  |  Phase II  |  Phase III  |  Phase IV  |  Phase V  |  Phase VI 
 Region -->  USA South  |  USA Midwest  |  USA East  |  USA West  |  North America  |  Europe 
 Country -->  Australia  |  Belgium  |  Canada  |  Czech Republic  |  Denmark  |  Finland  |  France  |  Germany  |  Japan  |  Netherlands  |  New Zealand  |  Slovakia  |  Sweden  |  Switzerland  |  Taiwan  |  United Kingdom 
 Caller Convention  |  Caller Training  |  Convention  |  Cruise/Tour  |  Dance  |  Festival  |  Fly-In  |  Week  |  Weekend  |  Workshop 

2019 (upcoming events) -- Phase IV
Year: 
Type: 
Level: 
State or Province: 
  

4 records
 
 Click on an event name for more information. 

May  June 

 May 2019 
 
   
May 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 
   
3-5  Friday - Sunday
Pipestem Fun Seekers Weekend  Pipestem, West Virginia
Metrolina Dancers Association (Charlotte)
Weekend
Mainstream, Plus, some A, lines, rounds 
Squares: Patty Greene (North Carolina), Danny Thomas (South Carolina), Marty Northrup (South Carolina) 
Rounds:  Gail Eastling (North Carolina) 
Lines:    Larry Yencer (South Carolina) 

Squares:  Basic, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2
Rounds:   Easy, Phase I, Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV

WEB SITE pipestemfunseekers.com   FLYER pipestemfunseekers.com  

3-5  Friday - Sunday
Squares: Anne Uebelacker, Tim Bressinck, Tomas "Doug" Machalik, Michal Bayer, Vladimir Andris, Jirka "Jiří" Scobak, Walt Burr, Juliane Burr, Michal "Dingo" Jan, Jiří Slabý, Vroni Wimmer, Elisabeth Amtmann 
Rounds:  Bernd Zimmermann, Pavel Hop Hosenseidl, Lucie Červená, Ján Valtýni 

Squares:  Basic, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V, Phase VI

WEB SITE special.karolina.sk   FLYER special.karolina.sk  

24-26  Friday - Sunday
Iowa Square Dance Academy  Fairfield, Iowa
Weekend
New Dancer - Plus - A2 - Plus EA - C1 tips - Rounds 
Squares: Curt Braffet, Darryl Lipscomb, Jerry Jestin, Jerry Story, Kip Garvey, Robin Ragen, Ted Lizotte, Tom Manning, Bob Asp 
Rounds:  Jacqui Landau 

Squares:  Beginners, Plus, A2, C1
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV


 June 2019 
 
   
June 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
 
   
7-8  Friday - Saturday
Buckeroo Square Dance Club (Roseburg)
Festival
Basic, Mainstream and Plus; Phase 1, 2, 3 and 4 
Squares: Hunter Keller, Phil Ramey 
Rounds:  Randy Lewis 

Squares:  Beginners, Basic, Mainstream, Plus
Rounds:   Easy, Phase I, Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV

WEB SITE buckeroosquaredance.myfreesites.net   FLYER docs.google.com  

https://www.ceder.net/eventdb/view.php?FindLevel=PhaseIV
24-May-2019 11:17:41
Copyright © 2018 Vic Ceder.  All Rights Reserved.