Event Database
2018 (upcoming events) -- A2
 Add an Event  |  Overview  |  FAQ  |  Help  |  Year Calendar  |  Feedback  |  administrator     
 Find by -->  Event Name  |  Caller or Cuer  |  Country, State or Province  | Record ID  
 All Events -->  2018 (upcoming events)  |  2018 (entire year)  |  2019  |  2020  |  2021  |  2022  |  2023 
 Squares -->  Beginners  |  Basic  |  Mainstream  |  Plus  |  A1  |  A2  |  C1  |  C2  |  C3A  |  C3B  |  C4 
 Rounds -->  Easy  |  Phase I  |  Phase II  |  Phase III  |  Phase IV  |  Phase V  |  Phase VI 
 Region -->  USA South  |  USA Midwest  |  USA East  |  USA West  |  North America  |  Europe 
 Country -->  Australia  |  Belgium  |  Canada  |  Czech Republic  |  Denmark  |  Finland  |  France  |  Germany  |  Japan  |  Netherlands  |  New Zealand  |  Slovakia  |  Sweden  |  Switzerland  |  Taiwan  |  United Kingdom 
 Caller Convention  |  Caller Training  |  Convention  |  Cruise/Tour  |  Dance  |  Festival  |  Fly-In  |  Week  |  Weekend  |  Workshop 

2018 (upcoming events) -- A2
Year: 
Type: 
Level: 
State or Province: 
  

21 records
 
 Click on an event name for more information. 

May  June  July  August  September  October  November 

 May 2018 
 
   
May 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
 
   
25-26  Friday - Saturday
Kingston Magic  Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Weekend
A2 & C1 
Squares: Don Moger 

Squares:  A2, C1

FLYER www.borderboosters.qc.ca  

25-27  Friday - Sunday
Toronto Fly-In  Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Squares: Vic Ceder, Don St. Jean 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2

WEB SITE trianglesquares.com  

25-27  Friday - Sunday
65th Golden State Round Up  Lodi, California
Northern California Square Dancers Association
Weekend
Mainstream Plus Advanced C1 Round 
Squares: Dee Dee Dougherty, Pat Carnathan, Vic Kaaria, Jack Pladdys 
Rounds:  Randy & Marie Preskitt 
Lines:    Bill & Leslie Rebik 

Squares:  Basic, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2
Rounds:   Phase I, Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV

WEB SITE ncsda.com   FLYER roundup.ncsda.com  


 June 2018 
 
   
June 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
 
   
1-3  Friday - Sunday
Convention
Squares: Tony Oxendine, Justin Russell, Brian Hotchkies, Thomas Bernhed, Jesper Wilhelmsson 

Squares:  Basic, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2

WEB SITE www.convention2018.se  

3  Sunday
A-2 Focused Week   Cancelled     Osage Beach, Missouri

Squares:  A2

3-7  Sunday - Thursday
A-2 Focused Week  Osage Beach, Missouri
Week
Advance 
Squares: Darryl Lipscomb, Bob Baier 
Rounds:  Jim & Linda Kuhle 

Squares:  A2

WEB SITE www.kirkwoodlodge.com   FLYER www.kirkwoodlodge.com  

8  Friday
Phantom Squares  Canoga Park, California
Phantom Squares (Canoga Park)
Dance
A2 with Rounds 
Squares: Vic Ceder 
Rounds:  David Moorhouse 

Squares:  A1, A2
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V

WEB SITE www.phantom-squares.com  

15-16  Friday - Saturday
Albany Magic  Albany, New York
Weekend
A2 & C1 
Squares: Don Moger 

Squares:  A2, C1

FLYER www.borderboosters.qc.ca  

20-23  Wednesday - Saturday
AACE  Ft. Wayne, Indiana
Festival
A2-C4 


 July 2018 
 
   
July 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
 
   
4-7  Wednesday - Saturday
Circle Back to Seattle 2018  Seattle, Washington
Convention
MS-C4 
Squares: Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Todd Fellegy, Ross Howell, Kris Jensen, Michael Kellogg, Gary Monday, Anne Uebelacker, Joe Uebelacker, (and special appearances by), Mike DeSisto 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

20-22  Friday - Sunday
European Square Dance Convention  Amsterdam, Netherlands
Squares: Bjørn Andersson, Thomas Bernhed, Joerg Biewald, Paul Bristow, Tomas Machalik, Ingvar Pettersson, Dave Preskitt, Wil Stans, Nils Trottmann, Maarten Weijers, Neil Whiston, Søren Lindergaard 
Rounds:  František Čermák, Truus de Jong, Teresa Hart, Christian Schidler, Loet Polak 

Squares:  Basic, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V, Phase VI

WEB SITE www.europeanconvention2018.nl   FLYER www.europeanconvention2018.nl  


 August 2018 
 
   
August 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 
   
24-26  Friday - Sunday
Summer Magic  Cornwall, Ontario, Canada
Festival
Plus, A1, A2, C1, Rounds 
Squares: Ray Brendzy, Michael Kellogg, Don Moger, Tony Oxendine 
Rounds:  Steve and Irene Bradt 

Squares:  Plus, A1, A2, C1

FLYER www.borderboosters.qc.ca  

26-30  Sunday - Thursday
Week of A2 Dancing  McCloud, California
Week
Week of A2 Dancing with rounds 
Squares: Darryl Lipscomb 
Rounds:  MaryAnn Callahan & Craig Cowan 

Squares:  A2
Rounds:   Easy, Phase I, Phase II, Phase III

WEB SITE www.mcclouddancecountry.com   FLYER www.mcclouddancecountry.com  

31-September 2  Friday - Sunday
Still Squaring Up at 35!  Albuquerque, New Mexico
The Wilde Bunch (Albuquerque)
Fly-In
Mainstream through Challenge 1, with Challenge 2 Star Tips 
Squares: Dayle Hodge, Kris Jensen, Scott Amspoker 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2

WEB SITE guidebook.com   FLYER www.wildebunch.org  


 September 2018 
 
   
September 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
 
   
14-16  Friday - Sunday
57th All Japan Square Dance Conversation In Numazu   New Date or Location     Numazu, Japan
Convention

Squares:  Beginners, Basic, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV

WEB SITE www.jsda-chubu.com  

21-23  Friday - Sunday
Squares: Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder, Barry Clasper, Todd Fellegy, Bill Haynes 

Squares:  A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4


 October 2018 
 
   
October 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
 
   
11-13  Thursday - Saturday
Fall Into Heartland  Sharonville (Cincinnati), Ohio
Convention
Fall Into Heartland Convention - Dancing A2 through C3B 
Squares: Darryl Lipscomb, Ross Howell, Bronc Wise, Todd Fellegy, Ben Rubright, Bill Haynes 

Squares:  A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

WEB SITE www.fallintoheartland.com   FLYER www.fallintoheartland.com  

14-21  Sunday - Sunday
Rhythm Records Super Cruise  Cozumel, MX; George Town, Grand Cayman; Falmouth, Jamaica, Western Caribbean
Cruise/Tour
MS w/ announced Plus and Advanced tips (2 rounds between) 
Squares: Gary Shoemake, Wade Driver, Ken Bower, Mike Seastrom, Dee Dee Dougherty, KO Jeanes, Jerry Gilbreath, Adam Christman 
Rounds:  Mark and Pam Prow 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV

WEB SITE www.vleetravel.com  

18-20  Thursday - Saturday
TexPACC  Paris, Texas
Festival
A1-C3A 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Ross Howell, Darryl Lipscomb, Tim Ploch, Bronc Wise 

Squares:  A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A

WEB SITE www.texpacc.com  


 November 2018 
 
   
November 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
 
   
3  Saturday
Koldinghus Dance  Kolding, Denmark
Squares: Christer Bern, Frank Bathelt, Christian Wilckens 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1

WEB SITE www.sydjysksq.dk   FLYER sydjysksq.dk  

8-11  Thursday - Sunday
Festival
Plus-C1 w/ rounds 
Squares: Ken Bower, Wade Driver, Tony Oxendine, Johnny Preston, Gary Shoemake, Michael Sikorsky, Jet Roberts 
Rounds:  Bob and Mary Townsend-Manning, Sharon and Casey Parker 

Squares:  Plus, A1, A2, C1
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V

WEB SITE www.rivcosquaredance.com   FLYER rivcosquaredance.com  

https://www.ceder.net/eventdb/view.php?FindLevel=A2
23-May-2018 13:04:55
Copyright © 2018 Vic Ceder.  All Rights Reserved.