Square Dance Resource Net  (Home)ArticlesCallers and CuersClubsEventsResourcesChoreographyRecordsFrequently Asked QuestionsAcademy for Advanced and Challenge Enthusiasts  (AACE)Ceder Chest Definition BooksCeder Square Dance System  (CSDS)Square Rotation Program  (SQROT)Vic Ceder - Square Dance CallerDefinitions of square dance calls and conceptsMore square dance DefinitionsLists of square dance calls and conceptsDigital music informationSquare dance linksBande DéssineesLos Olivos Honey BeesChocolate BarsBeanie BabiesPokémon Trading CardsSend us feedback
 
Event Database
2020 (upcoming events) -- A1
 
 Add an Event  |  Overview  |  FAQ  |  Help  |  Year Calendar  |  Feedback  |  administrator     
 Find by -->  Event Name  |  Caller or Cuer  |  Country, State or Province  | Record ID  
 All Events -->  2020 (upcoming events)  |  2020 (entire year)  |  2021  |  2022  |  2023  |  2024  |  2025 
 Squares -->  Beginners  |  Basic  |  Mainstream  |  Plus  |  A1  |  A2  |  C1  |  C2  |  C3A  |  C3B  |  C4 
 Rounds -->  Easy  |  Phase I  |  Phase II  |  Phase III  |  Phase IV  |  Phase V  |  Phase VI 
 Region -->  USA South  |  USA Midwest  |  USA East  |  USA West  |  North America  |  Europe 
 Country -->  Australia  |  Belgium  |  Canada  |  Czech Republic  |  Denmark  |  Finland  |  France  |  Germany  |  Japan  |  Netherlands  |  New Zealand  |  Slovakia  |  Sweden  |  Switzerland  |  Taiwan  |  United Kingdom 
 Caller Convention  |  Caller Training  |  Convention  |  Cruise/Tour  |  Dance  |  Festival  |  Fly-In  |  Week  |  Weekend  |  Workshop 

2020 (upcoming events) -- A1

Year: 
Type: 
Level: 
State or Province: 
  

16 records
 
 Click on event name for more information. 

January  March  April  May  June  September  October 

 January 2020 
 
   
January 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 
   
23-25  Thursday - Saturday
General Butler Bash  Carrollton, Kentucky
Weekend
Plus and Advance 
Squares: Jack Pladdys, Mark Patterson, Tom Davis, Wes Dyer 
Rounds:  Elaine Wintrow 

Squares:  Plus, A1, A2

WEB SITE generalbutlerbash.com   FLYER generalbutlerbash.com  

25  Saturday
Central Coast Beach Bash   Pismo Beach, California
Dance
Plus and Advanced 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Darren Gallina 

Squares:  Plus, A1, A2

 

31-February 2  Friday - Sunday
Swing Thru The Palms  Palm Springs, California
Squares: Darren Gallina, Vic Ceder, Cliff Simpson 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B, C4

 


 March 2020 
 
   
March 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
 
   
21  Saturday
Rhythm Rebells Meeting Special Dance  Hilzingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Squares: Martin Kromer, Markus Jähne 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1

WEB SITE www.rhythm-rebells.de   FLYER www.rhythm-rebells.de  


 April 2020 
 
   
April 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
 
   
10-14  Friday - Tuesday
61st Australian National Square Dance Convention  Blue Mountains, New South Wales, Australia
Convention

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV

24-26  Friday - Sunday
Ropin' the River Fly-In  Grand Rapids, Michigan
Fly-In
MS-C1 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Hunter Keller 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1


 May 2020 
 
   
May 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
 
   
1-3  Friday - Sunday
Karolina SDC Bratislava (Bratislava)
Convention
Theme is transport 
Squares: Paul Bristow (UK), Elisabeth Amtmann (A), Vláďa Andris (CZ), Mirka Barvíková (CZ), Michal Bayer (CZ), Michal Benitto Beneš (CZ), Juliane Burr (D), Walt Burr (USA), Franta Čermák (CZ), Inge Baby Caller Hierweck (A), David Hrbáč (CZ), Jack Hsieh (Taiwan), Michal "Dingo" Janák (CZ), Conny Klingen (A), Jarda Blonďák Korec (CZ), Tomas "Doug" Machalik (CZ), Paľo Novotný (SK), Sergej Nündel (D), Jirka Rogalewicz (CZ), Jiří Slamák Slabý (CZ), Kamila Suranovská (CZ), Jirka Ščobák (SK), Veronika Šeděnková (CZ), Miloš Fík Veselý (CZ) 
Rounds:  Matyáš Brenner (CZ), Franta Čermák (CZ), Pavel Hop Hosenseidl (CZ), Rosťa Kučera (CZ), Petr Pepino Rohovský (CZ), Jano Valtýni (SK) 

Squares:  Beginners, Basic, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2
Rounds:   Easy, Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V, Phase VI

WEB SITE special.karolina.sk   FLYER special.karolina.sk  

8-10  Friday - Sunday
Festival
Squares: Joe Saltel, Jet Roberts, Bob Poyner 
Rounds:  Doug and Leslie Dodge, MaryAnn Callahan and Craig Cowan, Erin and Scott Byars 

Squares:  Beginners, Basic, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2
Rounds:   Easy, Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V

WEB SITE www.squaredancenevada.com   FLYER www.squaredancenevada.com  

15-17  Friday - Sunday
Festival
Mainstream with announced Plus 
Squares: Buddy Weaver 
Rounds:  Milo & Cinda Molitoris 

Squares:  Beginners, Basic, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2
Rounds:   Easy

WEB SITE www.nmsrda.org   FLYER www.nmsrda.org  

22-24  Friday - Sunday
Golden State Roundup  Lodi, California
Festival
MS-C1 
Squares: Dee Dee Dougherty, Vic Ceder, Phil Farmer, Scott Bennett 
Rounds:  Debby & Tim Vogt 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1
Rounds:   Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV, Phase V

WEB SITE roundup.ncsda.com   FLYER  
 


 June 2020 
 
   
June 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
 
   
5-7  Friday - Sunday
Sydjysk Square Dance Kolding (Kolding)
Convention
Basic, MS, PL, A1, A2, C1 
Squares: Paul Bristow, Sandie Bryant, Robert Milestad, Tommy P. Larsen, Søren Lindergaard, Carsten Nielsen 

Squares:  Basic, Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1

WEB SITE conv.dk   FLYER conv.dk  


 September 2020 
 
   
September 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   
 
   
4-6  Friday - Sunday
Chase the Chile  Albuquerque, New Mexico
Squares: Vic Ceder, Kris Jensen, Scott Amspoker 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2

 

26  Saturday
Schwenker - Weltachs - Special   SaarbrĂĽcken, Saarland, Germany
Squares: Marcus Runft, Jack Kirchgatter, Mike Goff, Marcel Konath 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1

WEB SITE www.joyhunters.de   FLYER www.joyhunters.de  


 October 2020 
 
   
October 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
 
   
9-11  Friday - Sunday
Fly-In
MS-C3B 
Squares: Sandie Bryant, Vic Ceder 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A, C3B

13-23  Tuesday - Friday
Crusin' with Pat and Hunter  Mediterranian Cruise
Cruise/Tour
Mainstream through A2 with Rounds through Phase IV 
Squares: Pat and Monica Carnathan, Hunter Keller 
Rounds:  Hunter Keller 

Squares:  Mainstream, Plus, A1, A2
Rounds:   Easy, Phase I, Phase II, Phase III, Phase IV

WEB SITE www.hunterkeller.com   FLYER nebula.wsimg.com  

15-17  Thursday - Saturday
TexPACC  Paris, Texas
Festival
A1-C3A 
Squares: Vic Ceder, Ross Howell, Darryl Lipscomb, Tim Ploch, Bronc Wise 

Squares:  A1, A2, C1, C2, C3A

WEB SITE www.texpacc.com  

https://www.ceder.net/eventdb/view.php?FindLevel=A1
28-January-2020 19:58:56
Copyright © 2019 Vic Ceder.  All Rights Reserved.