Club Database
Denmark
 Add a Club  |  Welcome  |  Glossary  |  FAQ  |  Help  |  Statistics  |  Names Only  |  Feedback  |  administrator     
 Find by -->  Club Name  |  Caller or Cuer  |  Country, State or Province  |  New or Updated  |  Not Validated  | Record ID  |  Query 
 Region -->  USA South  |  USA Midwest  |  USA East  |  USA West  |  North America  |  Europe 
 Country -->  Australia  |  Belgium  |  Canada  |  Czech Republic  |  Denmark  |  Finland  |  France  |  Germany  |  Japan  |  Netherlands  |  New Zealand  |  Slovakia  |  Sweden  |  Switzerland  |  Taiwan  |  United Kingdom 
 Squares -->  Basic  |  Mainstream  |  Plus  |  Advanced  |  Challenge 
 Rounds -->  Easy  |  Phase I  |  Phase II  |  Phase III  |  Phase IV  |  Phase V+ 
 Club Web Sites  |  Links 
Find by Club Name: 

Denmark

State or Province: 
Level: 
Display style: 
Sort by: 
  

16 records
 
 Click on a club name for more information. 

&  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

 & 
Østjysk Square Dance Club (Logo)   WEB SITE www.osdc.dk   Aarhus, Gjern, Hinnerup & Randers, Denmark
     Beginners thru C2 Class
Irregular Wednesdays
Most locations 18:30 to 22:00. Various week-days (check contact information)
Squares: Carsten Nielsen, Bent Husted
Several (4 subsidiaries - see contact information): Gjern - Hinnerup - Randers - Århus (Brabrand)
 

 B 
Big River Squaredance Club (Logo)  WEB SITE www.bigriver.dk   Holstebro, Denmark
     Beginners thru A1 Dance
Every Thursday
7 pm
Squares: Lars Foged
Gymnasiets Pige og Drengesal Døesvej 64 7500 Holstebro  Dance Location Map
 
Bredballe Dancers  WEB SITE bredballedancers.dk   Vejle, Denmark
     C1 thru C2 Dance
Every Thursday
6:30 - 8.20 C1 and 8:30 - 9:30 C2
Squares: Hans Pitters
Mølholmskolen - Festsalen, Tankegangen 1, 7100 Vejle, DK
 

 F 
Fredensborg Square Dance Club  WEB SITE www.fsdc.dk   Fredensborg, Denmark
     A1 thru C1 Dance
Every Wednesday
7:00pm-9:00
Squares: Bjørn Andersson, Søren Lindergaard, Leif Ekblad
Monday: Noerredamsvej 22, 3480 Fredensborg Tuesday: Fredensborg Skole, Vilhelmsro, Benediktevej 7, 3480 Fredensborg Wednesday: Biografen Jernbanegade 4, 3480 Fredensborg Thursday: Fredensborg Skole, Vilhelmsro, Benediktevej 7, 3480 Fredensborg
 
Funny Squares, Stevns (Logo)  WEB SITE www.funnysquares.dk   Haarlev, Denmark
     Beginners thru C1 Class
Every Thursday
Squares: Tommy P. Larsen
Haarlevvejen 23, Endeslev, DK-4652 Haarlev
 
Fyn Square Dance Club  WEB SITE www.Fynsdc.dk   Odense, Denmark
     Beginners thru C1 Dance
Thursdays
6:30 pm - 9:45 pm
Squares: National callers, Local callers
http://www.degulesider.dk 1. Hjalleseskolen, Solbærvej 5, Hjallese, 5260 Odense S. Type tlf. no. "66 13 34 24" 2. Pontoppidanskolen, Skovvej 2, Brobyværk, 5672 Broby. Type tlf. no. "63 60 12 50"  Dance Location Map
 

 G 
Grannys' Square Dancers (Logo)   WEB SITE www.grannys.dk   Sorø, Denmark
     Beginners thru C3A Dance
Every Tuesday
6.45-9.45pm see the "more information" field
Squares: Lone Blume
Pedersborg Skole, Rustkammervej 76, 4180 Sorø  Dance Location Map
 

 H 
Hedens Squaredansere (Logo)  WEB SITE www.hedenssd.dk   Ikast, Denmark
     Beginners thru C1 Class
Every Thursday
6-9:50pm
Squares: Carsten Toldbod
Hagelskærvej 8 7430 Ikast  Dance Location Map
 

 J 
Join Hands  WEB SITE joinhandshorsens.dk   Horsens, Denmark
Singles Club, Youth Club
     Beginners thru A2 Class
Every Tuesday
6:30-9:45pm
Squares: Carsten Toldbod
 

 N 
Nordjysk Convention  Saeby, Denmark
     Dance
Irregular Sundays
 

 O 
Ocean City Square Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.oceancity.dk   Solrod, Denmark
     Basic thru A2 Dance
Every Tuesday
18:45 - 21:45 (6:45pm - 9:45p.m.)
Squares: Tommy P. Larsen, Lone Blume
Munkekaer Skole, Tjoernholmvej 10, 2680 Solroed Strand http://www.degulesider.dk/firma/munkekær-sfo:15014762/2680-solrød-strand  Dance Location Map
 

 P 
Penguins Denmark  WEB SITE penguinsdenmark.dk   Hinnerup, Denmark
     C3A Dance
Every Thursday
19.00 to 22.00
Squares: Local callers
Haldum Hinnerup School, Svinget 4, 8382 Hinnerup, Denmark
 
Penguins Denmark  WEB SITE penguinsdenmark.dk   Hinnerup, Denmark
     C2 thru C3A Dance
Every Sunday
16.00 to 20.00
Squares: Local callers
Rønbækskolen, Ådalsvænget 100, 8382 Hinnerup, Denmark
 

 R 
Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club  WEB SITE www.rsdc.dk   Roskilde, Denmark
     Beginners thru C2 Class
Every Monday
7.15 pm- 21.30pm, different classes thru the week, beginners thru C2.
Præstemarksvej 10F, 4000 Roskilde, 30 km West of Copenhagen  Dance Location Map
 

 S 
Sydjysk Square Dance Kolding (Logo)  WEB SITE www.sydjysksq.dk   Kolding, Denmark
     Mainstream thru A2 Tape Group
Every Tuesday
6.30 p.m.-8.10 p.m. and 8.15 p.m.-9.55 p.m.
M and P:Bramdrupdam Hallerne Bramdrupskovvej 110 DK-6000 Kolding A1-A2:KIF-Centret Ambolten 2-4 6000 Kolding  Dance Location Map
 

 T 
The Diamond (Logo)  WEB SITE daasdc.dk   Aalborg, Denmark
     C1 thru C3A Dance
Every Monday
7:15pm-9:45
Squares: Tapes
Idrætshallen Byplanvej 2 9210 Aalborg SØ  Dance Location Map
 

https://www.ceder.net/clubdb/view.php?action=query&Region=denmark
18-November-2017 17:34:35
Copyright © 2012 Vic Ceder.  All Rights Reserved.