Vic and Debbie Ceder's Square Dance Resource Net Printer friendly version 
 Square Dance Resource Net  (Home)ArticlesCallers and CuersClubsEventsResourcesChoreographyMusicFrequently Asked QuestionsAcademy for Advanced and Challenge Enthusiasts  (AACE)Ceder Chest Definition BooksCeder Square Dance System  (CSDS)Square Rotation Program  (SQROT)Vic Ceder - Square Dance CallerDefinitions of square dance calls and conceptsMore square dance DefinitionsLists of square dance calls and conceptsDigital music informationSquare dance linksBande DéssineesLos Olivos Honey BeesChocolate BarsBeanie BabiesPokémon Trading CardsSend us feedback
Clubs
 
Clubs
 
 Add a Club  |  Welcome  |  FAQ  |  Help  |  Statistics  |  Names Only  |  Feedback  |  Links  |  administrator     
 Find by -->  Club Name  |  Caller or Cuer  |  Country, State or Province  |  Record ID  |  Query 
 Region -->  USA South  |  USA Midwest  |  USA East  |  USA West  |  North America  |  Europe 
 
 Country -->   Australia  |   Belgium  |   Canada  |   Czech Republic  |   Denmark  |   Finland  |   France  |   Germany  |   Japan  |   Netherlands  |   New Zealand  |   Slovakia  |   Sweden  |   Switzerland  |   Taiwan  |   United Kingdom 
 Squares -->  Basic  |  Mainstream  |  Plus  |  Advanced  |  Challenge 
 Rounds -->  Easy  |  Phase I  |  Phase II  |  Phase III  |  Phase IV  |  Phase V+ 
 Club Web Sites 
Find by Club Name: 

Display options
Sort by:                
Style:             
Page:  1  2 
 

Displaying  1 to 200  out of  258  -  page 1 of 2    
first previous Next page  (201 to 258) Last page  (201 to 258) 

Austria  Belgium  Czech Republic  Denmark  Finland  France  Germany  Netherlands 

  Austria 


Austyrias (Logo)  WEB SITE www.austyrias.at   St. Marein im Mürztal
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 6-7:30pm Plus; 7:30-9:30pm Basic/MS; Squares: Michi Unterberger, Local Callers

Dancing Strawberries (Logo)  WEB SITE www.dancing-strawberries.at   Gerasdorf
Beginners thru A2 Dance
Every Wednesday; 5-8:30 pm; Squares: Guest Callers

Neudörfler Square Dancers  Neudörfl
Basic thru Mainstream Class
Every Thursday; 7:00pm-10:00pm; Squares: Local Callers

The WorkShoppers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.the-workshoppers.at   Vienna
Mainstream thru C2 Workshop with Phase II thru Phase IV Rounds
Alternate Weekends; Mostly in the evening; weekend during day as well; Squares: Guest Callers, Recordings, National Callers

True Friends S.D.C Austria (Logo)  Pitten
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:00pm-10:00pm Mainstream and Plus; Squares: Erich Sobotka

Vienna Swingers (Logo)  Vienna
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Monday; 6:00pm; Squares: Jirka "Jiří" Scobak

  Belgium 


Brotherhood of Square Dance (Logo)  WEB SITE www.brotherhoodofsquaredance.be   Kontich
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Sunday; 7:00 pm Mainstream - Plus in between; Squares: Henri Goethals

Brussels Dancing Hearts  WEB SITE brusselsdancinghearts.be   Brussels
Mainstream thru A2 Dance
Every Monday; 8 pm - 10 pm, MS on Monday, PLUS on 2nd & 4th Tuesday, A1/A2 on 1st Tuesday; Squares: Philippe Dardenne

Dancing Rounds  Deurne - Antwerpen
Phase III thru Phase V Round Dance
Irregular Saturdays; 02:00 p.m till 4:30 p.m.; Rounds: Werner Volkaert

De Teddy Beertjes  Beringen - Limburg
Phase IV thru Phase V Round Dance
Every Saturday; 14.00 - 17.30 uur; Rounds: Local Cuers

PA radise Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.paradisedancers.be   Antwerp
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Friday; 8:30pm - 10:30pm Square MS-+; Squares: Ronny Hermans

  Czech Republic 


Bells Brno SDC (Logo)  Brno
Basic thru Plus Dance
Every Tuesday; 7.30-9.45 p.m.; Squares: Michal "Dingo" Janák, Local Callers

Blueberry  Ceske Budejovice
Basic thru Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:00pm - 9:00pm; Squares: Local Callers

Community Dancers Brno (Logo)  WEB SITE community.dingosoft.cz   Brno
Beginners thru A1 Dance
Every Wednesday; 6:30-9:30 p.m.: Mainstream - A1 Dance; Squares: Michal "Dingo" Janák, Recordings

Country Farrow (Logo)  WEB SITE www.countryfarrow.cz   Prague
Basic thru A2 Dance
Every Thursday; 8:00pm-10:00pm; Squares: Jiří Slabý, Michal Bayer

Crazy Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.precek.cz   Praha
Mainstream thru A1 Dance
Every Monday; 7 p.m. - 8 p.m.: Plus/A1 (A2, MS); 8 p.m. - 9 p.m.: class (Basic); 9 p.m. - 10 p.m.: Mainstream; Squares: Tomas "Doug" Machalik

Extend SDC Ostrava  Ostrava
Beginners thru Plus Dance with Phase II thru Phase III Rounds
Every Tuesday; 6:00pm - 9:00pm; Squares: Local Callers; Rounds: Local Cuers

Join Promenáda (Logo)  WEB SITE www.square.cz   Karlovy Vary
Basic thru Plus Dance
1st Wednesdays; 6:00pm-09:00 dance

LDC Karolína Brno  WEB SITE karolina.linedance.cz   Brno
Workshop
Every Monday; 19:00-21:00; Squares: Michal "Dingo" Janák

Tarantela Square Dance Club  Olomouc
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance with Easy thru Phase V Rounds
Every Monday; 6:30-9:00pm; Squares: Local Callers; Rounds: Local Cuers

Zoom B. (Logo)  Brno
Basic thru Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 7-9:00pm; Squares: Pavel "Bedrich" Vondrak

  Denmark 


Big River Squaredance Club (Logo)  WEB SITE www.bigriver.dk   Holstebro
Beginners thru A1 Dance
Every Thursday; 7 pm; Squares: Lars Foged

Bredballe Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE bredballedancers.dk   Vejle
C1 thru C2 Dance
Every Thursday; 6:30 - 8.20 C1 and 8:30 - 9:30 C2; Squares: Hans Pitters

Fredensborg Square Dance Club  WEB SITE www.fsdc.dk   Fredensborg
A1 thru C1 Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:00pm-9:00; Squares: Bjørn Andersson, Søren Lindergaard, Leif Ekblad

Funny Squares, Stevns (Logo)  WEB SITE www.funnysquares.dk   Haarlev
Beginners thru C1 Class
Every Thursday; Squares: Tommy P. Larsen

Fyn Square Dance Club  WEB SITE www.Fynsdc.dk   Odense
Beginners thru C1 Dance
Thursdays; 6:30 pm - 9:45 pm; Squares: National Callers, Local Callers

Grannys' Square Dancers (Logo)   WEB SITE www.grannys.dk   Sorø
Beginners thru C3A Dance
Every Tuesday; 6.45-9.45pm see the "more information" field; Squares: Lone Blume

Hedens Squaredansere (Logo)  WEB SITE www.hedenssd.dk   Ikast
Beginners thru C1 Class
Every Thursday; 6-9:50pm; Squares: Carsten Toldbod

Join Hands  WEB SITE joinhandshorsens.dk   Horsens

Singles Club, Youth Club
Beginners thru A2 Class
Every Tuesday; 6:30-9:45pm; Squares: Carsten Toldbod

Nordjysk Convention  Saeby
Dance
Irregular Sundays

Ocean City Square Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.oceancity.dk   Solrod
Basic thru A2 Dance
Every Tuesday; 18:45 - 21:45 (6:45pm - 9:45p.m.); Squares: Tommy P. Larsen, Lone Blume

Østjysk Square Dance Club (Logo)   WEB SITE www.osdc.dk   Aarhus, Gjern, Hinnerup & Randers
Beginners thru C2 Class
Irregular Wednesdays; Most locations 18:30 to 22:00. Various week-days (check contact information); Squares: Carsten Nielsen, Bent Husted

Penguins Denmark (Logo)  WEB SITE penguinsdenmark.dk   Hinnerup
C3A Dance
Every Thursday; 19.00 to 22.00; Squares: Local Callers

Penguins Denmark (Logo)  WEB SITE penguinsdenmark.dk   Hinnerup
C2 thru C3A Dance
Every Sunday; 16.00 to 20.00; Squares: Local Callers

Roskilde Square & Line Dance Club  WEB SITE www.rsdc.dk   Roskilde
Beginners thru C2 Class
Every Monday; 7.15 pm- 21.30pm, different classes thru the week, beginners thru C2.

Sydjysk Square Dance Kolding (Logo)  WEB SITE www.sydjysksq.dk   Kolding
Mainstream thru A2 Tape Group
Every Tuesday; 6.30 p.m.-8.10 p.m. and 8.15 p.m.-9.55 p.m.

The Diamond (Logo)  WEB SITE daasdc.dk   Aalborg
C1 thru C3A Dance
Every Monday; 7:15pm-9:45; Squares: Recordings

  Finland 


DUF Square Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.duf.fi   Vantaa
Beginners thru C1 Class
Every Sunday; 1.30-7.00 pm; Squares: Kaj Wikholm

See Saw Swingers  Helsinki
Beginners thru Plus Dance with Easy thru Phase I Rounds
Every Thursday; 6 -9 pm; Squares: Local Callers

  France 


Bunny Circle (Logo)   WEB SITE bunnycircle.free.fr   Neauphle le Château
Plus thru A1 Workshop
Every Friday; 8:00pm-10:30pm dance; Squares: Local Callers

Butterfly Dancers  Ecuisses
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Thursday; starts at 7:30 pm

Country Dream (Logo)  WEB SITE www.country-dream.com   Saint Genies de Comolas
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Monday; 7:30 to 9:30 pm; Squares: Recordings

Funny Fish French Riviera (Logo)  WEB SITE www.funnyfish.fr   Cagnes-sur-Mer
Basic thru Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 8:30pm

Ouest Paris Swingers (Logo)  Montigny le Bretonneux
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 19:30 beginners, Fridays 21:00 confirmed (Full Mainstream, Plus); Squares: Tom Mackler

Rainbow Diamonds Côte d'Azur (Logo)  WEB SITE www.rainbowdiamonds.fr   Vallauris
Basic thru A2 Dance
Every Thursday; 17:30-19:30 - Tuesday B/MS, Wednesday A1/A2, Thursday B/MS/PLUS; Squares: Recordings

Rockin' Family (Logo)  WEB SITE www.rockinfamily.net   Nice
Beginners thru Plus Class
Every Monday; Squares: Recordings

The Leaping Frogs (Logo)  WEB SITE theleapingfrogs.free.fr   Saint Rémy l'Honoré
Beginners thru A2 Class
Every Thursday; 8pm-10:30pm; Squares: Local Callers

The Lucky Boots (Logo)  WEB SITE luckyboots.free.fr   Bonnelles
Mainstream thru A1 Dance
Alternate Fridays; 8:30pm-9:30pm class; 9:30pm-11:00pm dance; Squares: Tom Mackler

  Germany 


1st Dancing Lions Leipzig SDC e.V, (Logo)  WEB SITE www.squaredance-leipzig.de   Leipzig, Sachsen
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Fridays; 7:15pm-9:45pm dance

A.C.T.S. - American Contra and Traditional Square Dance  WEB SITE www.contradance.de   Berlin, Berlin
Dance
1st and 3rd Sundays; 4:00pm-7:00; Squares: Hans Krackau

ACR-Club e.V. (Logo)   WEB SITE www.acr-club.de   Erlangen, Bayern
C1 thru C2 Dance
Every Tuesday; 7:00 - 9:30 pm; Squares: Alexander Wallerer

Alster Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.alsterdancers.de   Wakendorf II, Hamburg
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:30pm-10:00pm dance; Squares: Local Callers

Archway Happy Hoppers EV (Logo)  WEB SITE www.archwayhappyhoppers.de   Bergheim, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:30pm-22:00pm; Squares: Ingeborg Koerber-Luecker

Arkansas Travellers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.Arkansastravellers.de   Fürth, Hessen
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 8:00 - 10:00 pm; Squares: Peter Budsky

Bamberg Cornhuskers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.bambergcornhusker.de   Bamberg, Bayern
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 19:00 - 22:00; Squares: Thomas Spaetling

Bandits Ladenburg e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.bandits-ladenburg.de   Ladenburg, Baden-Württemberg
Plus Dance
Every Tuesday; 8:00pm-10:00pm; Squares: Philipp Aff, Thomas Rieger

Barmstedter MTV von 1864 (Logo)  WEB SITE www.bmtv.de   Barmstedt, Schleswig-Holstein
Beginners thru Mainstream Class
Every Wednesday; 7:30pm-9:30pm; Squares: Thorsten Scheffer

Beaux and Belles SDC e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.beauxbelles.de   Frankfurt, Hessen
Mainstream Dance with Easy thru Phase V Rounds
1st and 2nd and 3rd and 4th Saturdays; 7:00pm-8:30pm, MS Class; 8:30pm-10:00pm, MS Dance with Rounds; Squares: Local Callers; Rounds: Jetta K. Junk

Beech Birds (Logo)  WEB SITE www.beech-birds.de   Kerpen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 7:45pm - 9:45pm; Squares: National Callers

Bembel Swingers Square Dance Club e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.bembel-swingers.de   Frankfurt, Hessen
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Thursday; 20.00 - 22.00; Squares: Juergen Boche

Black Forest Ghosts (Logo)  WEB SITE www.black-forest-ghosts.de   Villingen-Schwenningen, Baden-Württemberg
Plus thru A2 Dance
Alternate Wednesdays; 8 pm; Squares: Joe S. Kromer

Blue Wave Buer  WEB SITE bluewavebuer.beepworld.de   Gelsenkirchen Buer, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:15 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Bonn Square Dance Group (Logo)  WEB SITE www.bonn-square-dance.de   Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Mainstream Dance with Phase II thru Phase IV Rounds
Every Tuesday; 7-9:30pm; Squares: Bjoern Wagner

Border U-Turn Back (Logo)  WEB SITE butb.de   Schwarzenbach a. d. Saale, Bayern
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Friday; 20:00 - 22:00 (same time every Tuesday for A1/A2); Squares: Local Callers

Breisgau Twirlers Freiburg (Logo)  WEB SITE www.breisgautwirlersfreiburg.de   Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Monday; 7:00 PM - 9.30 PM; Squares: Michael Strauss

C-Lions Square Dance e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.c-lions.eu   Ostfildern, Baden-Württemberg
C1 Dance
Irregular Wednesdays; 7:30pm-10:00; Squares: Thomas Borowski

Castle Ghosts SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.castleghosts.de   Leingarten, Baden-Württemberg
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm; Squares: Martin Kromer

Castle Twirlers Coburg (Logo)  WEB SITE www.castletwirlers.de   Coburg, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Thursday; 7:30-10:00pm - club- & classtips alternating; Squares: Matthias Knabner

Chase West (Logo)  WEB SITE chasewest.dopaso.de   Hamburg, Hamburg
Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 7:30pm - 9:30pm dance; Squares: Thomas "Tommy" Paul, Wolfgang Schwind

Colorado Ranchers e. V. (Logo)  Friedberg, Hessen
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 20.00 - 22.00; Squares: Juergen Boche

Crazy Birds  WEB SITE crazybirds.de   Bad Wörishofen, Bayern

Singles Club
Plus thru A2 Dance
Fridays; 19:30 - 22:30 Uhr

Crazy Eights Berlin  WEB SITE www.crazyeights.de   Berlin, Berlin
Mainstream Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:30pm-9:30; Squares: Hans Krackau

Crazy Pink Cadillacs (Logo)  WEB SITE www.crazy-pink-cadillacs.de   Heppenheim / Bergstr., Hessen
Mainstream thru A1 Dance
Every Monday; 7:00pm Plus; 8:00pm MS; Squares: Horst Sackl

Cross Country Hoppers  WEB SITE www.cross-country-hoppers.de   Norderstedt, Hamburg
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Thursdays; 20:00-22:00 Uhr; Squares: Ralf Reinhard

Crossroad Cowboys e.V (Logo)  WEB SITE www.crossroadcowboys.de   Dillingen / Donau, Bayern
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Sunday; 5:00 - 8:00 pm; Squares: Paddy Böhnke

CS (Club Spezial) Aalen (Logo)  WEB SITE www.cs-aalen.de   Aalen, Baden-Württemberg
A1 thru C1 Dance
Irregular Saturdays; Squares: Paddy Böhnke, Juergen R. Weissenborn

Dancing Trouts SDC Forchheim e.V. (Logo)   WEB SITE www.dancing-trouts.de   Forchheim, Bayern
Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 19:00 - 22:00; Squares: Local Callers

Dancing Wolves Mühlhofen e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.dancing-wolves.de   Uhldingen-Mühlhofen, Baden-Württemberg
Mainstream Dance
Every Wednesday; 8-10pm; Squares: Markus Jähne

Dannstadter Hurricanes SDC e.V. (Logo)   WEB SITE junker-worms.privat.t-online.de   Dannstadt, Rheinland-Pfalz
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Wednesday; 8:00pm - 10:00pm; Squares: Detlev Junker

Darmstompers SDC e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.darmstompers.de   Darmstadt, Hessen
Mainstream Dance with Easy thru Phase IV Rounds
Every Monday; 8:00pm-10:00pm MS Squares/Rounds; Squares: Tommy Schneeberger

Day Dreamers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.daydreamers-sdc.de   Gross-Umstadt, Hessen
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Monday; 07:30pm-08:00 PLUS; 08:00pm-10:00 MS; Squares: Local Callers

Delme Square Dancer e.V. Delmenhorst  WEB SITE www.delmesquaredancer.de   Delmenhorst, Niedersachsen
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 6:30 -7:30pm Plus; 7:30-9:30pm Mainstream

Devil Cloggers Darmstadt  WEB SITE www.darmstompers.de   Darmstadt, Hessen
Dance
Every Tuesday; 7:00pm-10:00pm

Die Allgeier  Ettringen, Bayern
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Irregular Saturdays; 18:00- 22:00; Squares: Guest Callers; Rounds: Local Cuers

Die Hards Schweinfurt (Logo)  WEB SITE diehards.de   Schweinfurt, Bayern
Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7.30-10.00pm Mainstream-Dance

Disaster-Dancer Ruesselsheim (Logo)  Ruesselsheim, Hessen
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7:30-9:30 pm; Squares: Philipp Aff

Double Diamonds (Logo)  WEB SITE doublediamonds.de   Bergheim, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Plus thru A1 Dance
Every Tuesday; 7:30pm-10:00pm; Squares: Ingeborg Koerber-Luecker

Dragon Rounds Darmstadt  WEB SITE www.darmstompers.de   Darmstadt, Hessen
Easy thru Phase V Round Dance
Irregular Sundays; 4:00pm-6:00pm Dance

Dreaming Pivots Round Dance Club Berlin  Berlin, Berlin
Phase I thru Phase IV Round Dance
Every Thursday; 19:30 - 22:00

Easy Rider Dancer Mertendorf (Logo)  Mertendorf, Sachsen-Anhalt
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 20:00-22:00 ( 8:00pm-10:00pm); Squares: Local Callers

Elbe Beach Hoppers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.elbebeachhoppers.de   Hamburg, Hamburg
Mainstream Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:30pm-9:30pm; Squares: Thomas "Tommy" Paul

Emder SDC (F.I.B. e.V) (Logo)  WEB SITE www.technik-emden.de   Emden (Ostfriesland), Niedersachsen
Basic thru Plus Dance
Irregular and Alternate Fridays; according to agreement; Squares: Ingo Schumacher

European Callers and Teachers Association e.V. (ECTA) (Logo)  WEB SITE www.ecta.de   registered Club in Darmstadt, Germany
Beginners thru C4 Dance with Phase I thru Phase VI Rounds
Irregular Weekends

Flat Creek Roses (Logo)  WEB SITE www.flat-creek-roses.de   Bergisch Gladbach, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Thursday; 7:30pm - 9:30pm; Squares: Oliver Kuester

Flying Toasters RDC (Logo)  WEB SITE flyingtoasters.de   Kelkheim-Fischbach, Hessen
Easy thru Phase V Round Dance
Wednesdays; 7:30pm-10:00 pm; Rounds: Jetta K. Junk

Friendship Squares Wuerzburg (Logo)   WEB SITE friendshipsquares.de   Wuerzburg / Zell am Main, Bayern
Mainstream Dance
Sundays; 17:00 - 20:00; Squares: Hans-Gerd Gasser

Fun Loving Happy Hoppers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.flhh.de   Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Mainstream Dance
Every Sunday; 07:00 - 09:00 pm dance; Squares: Sven Klusacek-Siemens

Funny Dolphin Twirlers SDC Duisburg (Logo)  WEB SITE www.funny-dolphin-twirlers.de   Duisburg, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7:00 pm; Squares: Natalie Lakermann

Gambol Rabbits (Logo)  Kropp, Schleswig-Holstein
A1 thru A2 Dance
Every Monday; 20:00 - 22:00 dance; Squares: Frank Bathelt

Gambol Rabbits (Logo)  Kropp, Schleswig-Holstein
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Tuesday; 20:00 - 22:00 dance; Squares: Frank Bathelt

Geese-Town-Dancers-Algermissen e.V. (Logo)  Algermissen, Niedersachsen
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
2nd Sundays; 15:00pm; Squares: Local Callers

Hachede Swingers Geesthacht (Logo)  WEB SITE www.hachedeswingers.de   Geesthacht, Schleswig-Holstein
Mainstream Dance
Every Monday; 7:30pm - 9:30pm; Squares: Thorsten Ueckermann

Haching Lion Twirlers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.haching-lion-twirlers.de   Taufkirchen (Munich), Bayern
Mainstream Dance
Every Monday; 7:00pm-9:30pm; Squares: Peter Hintzen

Hannover Hearties (Logo)  WEB SITE www.hearties.de   Hannover, Niedersachsen
Mainstream thru A1 Dance
Every Monday; 6:30-8pm Plus; 8-9:30pm A1; Squares: Ralf Kollmeyer

High Speed Traveller (Logo)  WEB SITE www.high-speed-traveler.de  Niedersachsen
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Irregular Saturdays; 13:30-22:00; Squares: Ralf Reinhard

Honeycake Squares Nuernberg (Logo)  WEB SITE honeycake.homepage.t-online.de   Nuernberg (Nuernberg), Bayern
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:30pm-10:00pm, Plus & MS dance; Squares: Local Callers

Island Sun Cloggids (Logo)  WEB SITE www.daphne-dahl.de   Etelsen, Niedersachsen
Dance
Every Friday; 18:30 - 19:45 Easy Intermediate, 19:45 - 21:30 Uhr Intermediate

Jolly Joker Square Dance Club (Logo)  WEB SITE jollyjokersdc.de   München, Bayern
Mainstream Dance
Every Thursday; 8:00 -10:00pm dance; Squares: Andreas Ohlendorf

Joyhunters SDC Saarbrücken (Logo)  WEB SITE www.joyhunters.de   Saarbrücken, Saarland
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Alternate Tuesdays; 7:30pm - 10:00pm; Squares: Marcel Konath, Chris Keller

Kaleidoscopers  Pfungstadt-Hahn, Hessen
Plus Dance
Every Friday; 8:00pm-10:00pm; Squares: Lorenz Kuhlee and Anja Berger

Kanalhoppers Minden (Logo)  WEB SITE kanalhoppers.de   Minden, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Basic thru A1 Dance
Every Friday; 7:30pm -9:30 dance; Squares: Klaus-Peter and Renate Krüger, Local Callers

Keep Smiling Dancers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.darmstompers.de   Darmstadt, Hessen
Plus thru A2 Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:00pm-10:00pm (alternating - one week Plus/next week A1/A2; Squares: Tommy Schneeberger

Kieler Wheeler (Logo)  WEB SITE www.kielerwheeler.de   Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
Dance
Every Sunday; 19:00 - 21:00 MS; Squares: Peter Höfelmeyer

Kuntry Kickers SDC e.V. (Logo)  Fulda-Petersberg, Hessen
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 20:00-22:00 dance

Ladybird Twirlers Eickel e.V.  WEB SITE lbt-eickel.de   Herne, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7:30 p.m. - 9:45 p.m.

Lahn River Wheelers (Logo)  Giessen, Hessen
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Monday; 7:30pm - 10:00pm; Squares: Markus Grossmann

Leipziger Quadratlatschen (Square Slippers)  WEB SITE www.leipziger-quadratlatschen.de   Leipzig, Sachsen
Beginners thru Mainstream Class
Every Tuesday; 7-10 pm; Squares: Michaela Garbotz

Lion Town Squares Braunschweig e. V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.liontownsquares.de   Braunschweig, Niedersachsen
Beginners thru A2 Dance
Every Friday; 7:00pm - 9:00pm class; 8:00pm - 10:00pm MS; Wednesday 6:30pm - 9.30pm Plus and Advanced 2; Squares: Dieter Goergner

Little Indians SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.little-indians-sdc.de   Radebeul, Sachsen
Mainstream Dance
Every Sunday; 10:00am-12:00 dance

Load Boat Dreamers  WEB SITE www.load-boat-dreamers.de   Müllheim, Baden-Württemberg
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Sunday; 4:00pm-6:30; Squares: National Callers

Lucky Castle Knights  WEB SITE www.lucky-castle-knights.de   Burghausen, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Irregular Fridays; 7:30pm-9:30 dance; Squares: Stefanie Perzlmaier, Local Callers

Main River Dancers Lichtenfels (Logo)   WEB SITE www.main-river-dancers.de   Bad Staffelstein, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7:30pm - 10:00pm dance; Squares: Matthias Knabner

Mannheim Old West Squares  WEB SITE www.mannheimoldwestsquares.de   Mannheim, Hessen
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Monday; 20-22 Uhr; Squares: Uwe UKA "KA" Kraemer-AveMarie

Meenzer Mascots SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.meenzermascots.de   Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz
Dance
Every Friday; 7-10pm

Mining Twirlers Essen (Logo)  WEB SITE www.miningtwirlers-essen.de   Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 8:00pm-10:00pm dance; Squares: Local Callers

Munich Dip-N-Divers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.dip-n-divers.de   Muenchen, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance with Easy thru Phase III Rounds
Every Wednesday; 8:00pm -10:30; Squares: Markus Gensberger; Rounds: Klaus Voelkl

Munich Outlaws SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.munich-outlaws.de   Muenchen, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Class
Every Monday; 7:30 - 8:00pm Class; 8pm- 10:00 Clubnight; Squares: Markus Gensberger

Munich Square Devils e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.munich-square-devils.de   81677 München, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 7:30-10:00 PM; Squares: Walter Stuppnig, National Callers

Munich Swinging Bells (Logo)  WEB SITE www.munich-swinging-bells.de   Munich, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance with Easy thru Phase III Rounds
Every Friday; 8:00pm-10:00; Squares: Markus Gensberger

nawiegehtdas.de  WEB SITE www.nawiegehtdas.de   Bruehl, Baden-Württemberg
Mainstream Dance
2nd Thursdays; 8:00pm-10:00; Squares: Rolf Krayer

Neckar Valley Dancers  WEB SITE www.neckar-valley-dancers.de   Neckarsulm, Baden-Württemberg
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Monday; 7:00pm-8:00pm plus; 8:00pm-10:00pm mainstream; Squares: Peter Budsky

Offenburg SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.sdc-offenburg.de   Offenburg, Baden-Württemberg
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Thursdays; 8:00pm-10:00pm

Ohmoor Squeezers Hamburg e.V.  WEB SITE www.ohmoor-squeezers.de   Hamburg, Hamburg
Mainstream Dance
Every Monday; 7:30 - 9:30pm dance; Squares: Sönke Wilts, Guest Callers

One-Way Promenaders (Logo)  Dingolfing, Bayern
Mainstream Dance
Every Thursday; 19:30

Percolators Germany e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.percolators.de   Hamburg, Hamburg
C2 Dance
Every Sunday; 7-9 p.m.; Squares: Recordings, Guest Callers

Potsdam Promenaders (Logo)  WEB SITE www.potsdam-promenaders.de   Potsdam, Brandenburg
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7:00-9:00 PM; Squares: Andreas Macke

Pumpernickel Promenaders e. V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.pumpernickel-promenaders.de   Münster, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
1st and 3rd Fridays; 8-10pm'";; Squares: Stephan Seyberlich, Local Callers

RDC Chickendales (Logo)  D-73054 Eislingen, Baden-Württemberg
Easy thru Phase IV Round Dance
Every Tuesday; 20h to 22h; Rounds: Wolfgang Weber, Anni Weber

Red Rock Hoppers  WEB SITE www.redrockhoppers.de   Hüffelsheim, Rheinland-Pfalz
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance with Easy thru Phase IV Rounds
Every Sunday; 04:00pm RD; 05:00pm SQ; 07:00pm CL; Squares: Philipp Aff, Albert E. Aff

Rhine-Mosel-Squeezers (Logo)  Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz
Mainstream thru A2 Dance
Every Friday; 7:30pm - 10.00 dance; Squares: Local Callers

Rhythm Rebells e.V. (Logo)   WEB SITE www.rhythm-rebells.de   Hilzingen, Baden-Württemberg
Mainstream Dance
Every Monday; 8:00-10:00pm; Squares: Markus Jähne

Rolling-Points (Logo)  WEB SITE rolling-points.de   Balingen, Baden-Württemberg
A1 Dance
Sundays; 11:00 am - 2:00 pm, 2 times a month; Squares: Dominic Zwerenz

Ruhrfire Squares e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.ruhrfiresquares.de   Gelsenkirchen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Plus thru A1 Dance
Irregular Fridays; 19:15 - 21:45 dance; Squares: Anders Blom, Stefan Förster, Joachim Ruehenbeck

Running Turtles (Logo)  WEB SITE www.runningturtles.de   Augsburg, Bayern
Basic thru Plus Dance
Thursdays; 7:30pm-10:00; Squares: Vroni Wimmer, Guest Callers

Running Turtles (Logo)  WEB SITE www.runningturtles.de   Stettenhofen, Bayern
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Sundays; 4.00pm-7.00pm; Squares: Vroni Wimmer, Guest Callers

Saaletal - Dancers Bad Bocklet (Logo)  WEB SITE saaletal-dancers.de   Bad Bocklet, Bayern
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Thursdays; 20:00 - 22:00

Schwaebisch Sweethearts SDC e.V.  Schwaebisch Hall, Baden-Württemberg
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Sunday; 18:00-20:00 dance; Squares: Martin Kromer, Local Callers

Scootbacks Burgdorf e.V.  WEB SITE www.scootbacks.de   31303 Burgdorf, Niedersachsen
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Thursday; 7 - 9:30 pm

SDC Chickendales (Logo)  97218 Gerbrunn, Bayern
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Monday; 20h to 22h; Squares: Ulli Hantke

SDC Coconuts (Logo)  WEB SITE www.coconuts-sdc.de   73575 Leinzell, Baden-Württemberg
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Friday; 20h to 22h; Squares: Local Callers

SDC Hot Shoes, MTV Aurich (Logo)  WEB SITE www.mtv-aurich.de   Aurich, Ostfriesland, Niedersachsen
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Every Friday; 7 - 9:30pm Class between; Squares: Ingo Schumacher

SDC Moonspinners (Logo)  WEB SITE www.moonspinners.de   Dietzenbach, Hessen
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 8:00 - 10:00 pm (if class is held: 7:00-8:30 pm CLASS / 8:30 - 10:00 pm Club-Dance)

Shadow Chasers (Logo)  Krefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen
A1 thru A2 Dance
Wednesdays; 07:00 - 09:45 pm dance; Squares: Anders Blom

Shakin' Tailfeathers RDC  WEB SITE www.shakin-tailfeathers.eu   Ruesselsheim, Hessen
Phase II thru Phase V Round Dance
Every Sunday; 5-8; Rounds: Ilona and Stefan Lankuttis

Shillelaghs Erlangen SDC e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.shillelaghs.de   Erlangen, Bayern
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Sunday; 6:30-9:00pm MS/Plus/MS; Squares: Alexander Wallerer

Shooting Stars Fürth e.V. (Logo)  Fuerth, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Workshop
Every Thursday; 7:30pm - 10:00pm; Squares: Hartmut Niemann, Thomas Erben

Silk City Plus (Logo)  WEB SITE silk-city-plus.de   Krefeld, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Plus Dance
Wednesdays; 20:00 - 22:00; Squares: Sven Klusacek-Siemens

Smiling Bavarians SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.smiling-bavarians.de   Neutraubling, Bayern
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7-10pm; Squares: Local Callers

Square Breakers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.squarebreakers.de   Recklinghausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7:30pm-10:00pm; Squares: Steffen Knott, Carsten Rothland

Square Dance Club Emmendingen (Logo)  WEB SITE sdc-emmendingen.de   Emmendingen, Baden-Württemberg
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Square Sharks e.V. Landshut - Plus (Logo)  WEB SITE www.square-sharks.de   Landshut, Bayern
Plus Dance
1st and 3rd and 5th Wednesdays; 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm dance; Squares: Walt Burr

Star Promenaders Makkleeberg  WEB SITE www.starpromenaders.de  Sachsen
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:00pm - 9:00pm; Squares: Tobias Martin

Star Tracks Hamburg e.V. (Logo)  Hamburg, Hamburg
Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:30pm-9:30pm dance Plus; Squares: Local Callers

Staufen Knights e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.staufen-knights.de   D-73084 Salach, Baden-Württemberg
Basic thru Plus Dance with Easy thru Phase III Rounds
Every Wednesday; 20:h to 22:h; Squares: Guest Callers; Rounds: Wolfgang Weber, Anni Weber

Stintfang Square Dancers Hamburg e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.stintfang-sdc.de   Hamburg, Hamburg
Mainstream thru A1 Dance
2nd Sundays; 3:00pm - 8:00pm; Squares: Thorsten Ueckermann

Stuttgart Strutters SDC  WEB SITE www.stuttgart-strutters.de   Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Wednesday; 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm dance; Squares: Martin Kromer

Stuttgarter Rebläuse Square Dance Club e.V.  WEB SITE www.reblaeuse.de   Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg
Mainstream thru A1 Dance
Thursdays; 8:00pm-10:30pm

Sunflowers Iserlohn e.V. (Logo)  Iserlohn, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 7:30pm-9:30pm dance; Squares: Stefan Förster

Sunrise Swingers Erding e.V.  WEB SITE www.sunrise-swingers-erding.de   Kirchasch, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 7:30pm-9:30 dance; Squares: Stefanie Perzlmaier, Local Callers

Sweet Devils e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.sweet-devils.de   Hamburg, Hamburg
Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 7:30 - 9:30pm; Squares: Thomas Franzek

Swinging Pinguins Lübeck e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.swinging-pinguins.de   Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Friday; 7:00pm - 10:00pm dance MS (sometimes Plus from 7:00pm - 8:00pm); Squares: Local Callers

Tally Ho's (Logo)  WEB SITE www.TallyHos.de   Hamburg, Hamburg
C1 Dance
Irregular Sundays; 5-7pm; Squares: Thorsten Scheffer

Tally Ho's (A-2) (Logo)  Uetersen, Schleswig-Holstein
A2 Dance
Irregular Thursdays; 7:30pm-9:30pm; Squares: Thorsten Scheffer

Tamara Twirlers Munich TTM  Munich, Bayern
Phase III thru Phase V Round Dance
Every Thursday; Dance & workshop 8.00-10.00pm, afterparty, sometimes sunday evening; Rounds: National Cuers, National Cuers

Texas Armadillos (Defunct) (Logo)  Heidelberg, Baden-Württemberg
Beginners thru Plus Dance
Sundays; TBD; Squares: John R. Sanderlin

The Dancing Comets (Logo)  WEB SITE www.thedancingcomets.de   Hamburg, Hamburg
Mainstream Dance
Every Tuesday; 7:30pm-9:30pm; Squares: Peter Junker

The Diggers e.V. Pforzheim - Enzkreis (Logo)   WEB SITE www.the-diggers.de   Pforzheim, Baden-Württemberg
Mainstream Dance
Every Thursday; 7.30 pm - 9:45 pm

The Hurly-Burly Magixs  WEB SITE www.hurlyburlymagixs.de   Aichach, Bayern
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
4th Sundays; 3:00pm-6:00pm; Squares: Trixi Hoffmann

The Lumberjacks e.V (Logo)  WEB SITE www.lumberjacks-heidenheim.de   Heidenheim, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 8:00 - 10:00 pm; Squares: Paddy Böhnke

the quick kangaroos SDC Bad Fredeburg e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.quick-kangaroos.de   Schmallenberg, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Irregular Fridays; 8-10pm or7-10pm; Squares: Local Callers, Guest Callers

The Smiling Trailers SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.smiling-trailers.de   Höhenkirchen, Bayern
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 19:30 - 22:00

Thunderhill Dancers SDC e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.thunderhill-dancers.de   Imsweiler, Rheinland-Pfalz
Mainstream thru A2 Dance
Every Tuesday; 7.30 pm - 10.00 pm; Squares: Philipp Aff

Toelzer Twirlers (Logo)  WEB SITE www.toelzer-twirlers.de   Egling, Bayern
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Wednesday; 20:00 - 22:00 pm; Squares: Michael Braithwaite, Guest Callers

Tower Mice  Bingen, Hessen
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Friday; 19-22 Uhr; Squares: Stefan Rohrbach

Triangle Squares (Logo)  WEB SITE www.trianglesquares.de   Solingen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
A1 thru A2 Dance
Every Monday; 19:30 - 22:00 dance; Squares: Joachim Ruehenbeck, Edith Heitger

Triangle Squares (Logo)  WEB SITE www.trianglesquares.de   Solingen, Nordrhein-Westfalen
C1 thru C2 Dance
Every Thursday; 19:30 - 22:00 dance; Squares: Joachim Ruehenbeck, Edith Heitger

Very Hot Square Dancers e.V. (Logo)  WEB SITE www.very-hot-square-dancers.de   Oberndorf a.N., Baden-Württemberg
Mainstream Dance
Every Monday; 7:30 pm; Squares: Joe S. Kromer, Guest Callers

Village Swingers Flensburg e.V. (Logo)  Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein
Basic thru Mainstream Dance
Every Sunday; 07:30pm - 09:30pm; Squares: Frank Bathelt, Bodo von Reth

Vineyard Weasels SDC (Logo)  Bingen-Dietersheim, Rheinland-Pfalz
Plus thru A2 Dance
1st and 3rd Sundays; 3:30 - 7:30 pm

Witches & Wizards SDC (Logo)  WEB SITE www.witches-sdc.de   Rodgau, Hessen
Beginners thru Mainstream Dance
Every Friday; 8:00-10:00pm; Squares: Uwe UKA "KA" Kraemer-AveMarie

Wuerzburg Whirlers SDC  WEB SITE www.wuerzburgwhirlers.de   Wuerzburg, Bayern
Mainstream thru A2 Dance
Every Wednesday; 7:00-8:00pm Plus or A1/A2 (see schedule); 8:00-10:00pm Mainstream

Yellow Rockers Kiel (Logo)  WEB SITE www.yeroki.de   Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
Mainstream thru Plus Dance
Every Wednesday; 19.30-20.30 MS

Yellow Rose Augsburg (Logo)  WEB SITE www.yellow-rose-augsburg.de   Augsburg, Bayern
Mainstream thru Plus Dance with Easy thru Phase IV Rounds
Every Wednesday; 7:30-8:00pm Plus; 8:00pm-10:00 Mainstream; Squares: Chris Fleck

  Netherlands 


Dutch Square Dance Association- NVSD  WEB SITE www.squaredance.nl 
Beginners thru A2 Dance with Phase III thru Phase V Rounds
Irregular Weekends; See our website for the Club's Meeting day

Eye Catchers SDC (Logo)  Zaandam
Plus thru C1 Tape Group
3rd and 4th Sundays; 12:00 - 17:30 square dance; Squares: Recordings

Flintstones SDC, The (Logo)  WEB SITE www.flintstones.tk   Amersfoort
Basic thru Plus Workshop
2nd and 5th Sundays; 10:00am - 4:00pm; Squares: Erik Pluylaar

Motiveters Advanced Square Dancing (Logo)   WEB SITE www.facebook.com   Leimuiden
A1 thru A2 Dance
Irregular Saturdays; 2:30 PM - 9:00 PM with an hour break in between; Squares: Maarten Weijers

Northern Squares  Leeuwarden
Basic thru Plus Dance
4th Sundays; 12.00 - 16.30 Basic - MS - PL; Squares: Piet Walhout

Rainbow Strollers S.D.C.  WEB SITE www.squaredance.nl   Oss
Mainstream thru Plus Dance with Phase II thru Phase IV Rounds
3rd Sundays; 11:00am-16:00pm

The Bucket Round - Squaredance club  Annen - Drenthe
Basic thru Mainstream Dance with Phase II thru Phase IV Rounds
Mondays; 19.00 - 21.30; Squares: Local Callers; Rounds: Local Cuers

Displaying  1 to 200  out of  258  -  page 1 of 2    
first previous Next page  (201 to 258) Last page  (201 to 258) 

https://www.ceder.net/clubdb/view.php?Region=europe&Style=plain&SortBy=country
24-September-2020 12:02:40
Copyright © 2020 Vic Ceder.  All Rights Reserved.
Vic and Debbie Ceder's Square Dance Resource Net